Subway - U3

Ottakring - Simmering

Wiener Linien

U3 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The U3 subway (Direction: Simmering) has 21 stations departing from Ottakring, Wien and ending in Simmering, Wien.

U3 subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the U3 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Simmering

Ottakring, Wien S U-Bahn Station Ottakring, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kendlerstraße, Wien 41 Kendlerstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hütteldorfer Straße, Wien 8 Grassigasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Johnstraße, Wien 15-17 Meiselstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schweglerstraße, Wien 18 Schweglerstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Westbahnhof, Wien 130 Mariahilfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Zieglergasse, Wien 97 Mariahilfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Neubaugasse, Wien 57 Mariahilfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Volkstheater, Wien Bellariastraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Herrengasse, Wien 9 Herrengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Stephansplatz Stock-im-Eisen-Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Stubentor, Wien 13 Zedlitzgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Landstraße Landstraßer Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Rochusgasse, Wien 35 Kundmanngasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kardinal-Nagl-Platz, Wien 8 Kardinal-Nagl-Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schlachthausgasse, Wien 4 Markhofgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Erdberg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gasometer, Wien 20 Döblerhofstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Zippererstraße, Wien 20 Zippererstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Enkplatz, Wien 3 Gottschalkgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Simmering, Wien 122 Simmeringer Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

U3 FAQ

What time does the U3 subway start operating?

U3 subway starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the U3 subway stop working?

U3 subway stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the U3 subway arrive?

When does the Ottakring - Simmering Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ottakring - Simmering Subway that is closest to your location.

List of U3 subway Stops

Ottakring, Wien • Kendlerstraße, Wien • Hütteldorfer Straße, Wien • Johnstraße, Wien • Schweglerstraße, Wien • Westbahnhof, Wien • Zieglergasse, Wien • Neubaugasse, Wien • Volkstheater, Wien • Herrengasse, Wien • Stephansplatz • Stubentor, Wien • Landstraße • Rochusgasse, Wien • Kardinal-Nagl-Platz, Wien • Schlachthausgasse, Wien • Erdberg, Wien • Gasometer, Wien • Zippererstraße, Wien • Enkplatz, Wien • Simmering, Wien

List of U3 subway Streets

S U-Bahn Station Ottakring • 41 Kendlerstraße • 8 Grassigasse • 15-17 Meiselstraße • 18 Schweglerstraße • 130 Mariahilfer Straße • 97 Mariahilfer Straße • 57 Mariahilfer Straße • Bellariastraße • 9 Herrengasse • Stock-im-Eisen-Platz • 13 Zedlitzgasse • Landstraßer Hauptstraße • 35 Kundmanngasse • 8 Kardinal-Nagl-Platz • 4 Markhofgasse • 20 Döblerhofstraße • 20 Zippererstraße • 3 Gottschalkgasse • 122 Simmeringer Hauptstraße

U3 subway Schedule

U3 subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the U3 subway route is Ottakring, Wien and the last stop is Simmering, Wien. U3 (Direction: Simmering) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: U3 has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest U3 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the U3 subway to take on your trip.

U3 near me

Alternative Directions

Wiener Linien Lines in Vienna

U2 U1 U6 U4

U3 FAQ

What time does the U3 subway start operating?

U3 subway starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the U3 subway stop working?

U3 subway stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the U3 subway arrive?

When does the Ottakring - Simmering Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ottakring - Simmering Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More