Subway - U76

D-Handelszentrum/Moskauer Str. [Düsseldorf] - Krefeld Rheinstraße [Krefeld]

VRR

U76 subway Schedule

U76 subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Monday 12:09 AM - 1:08 AM
Tuesday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Wednesday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Thursday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Friday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Saturday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
View full schedule

U76 subway Line Map

U76 subway Line Map

U76 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The U76 subway (Direction: Krefeld Rheinstraße [Krefeld]) has 28 stations departing from Handelszentrum/Moskauer Str. - Düsseldorf and ending in Rheinstraße - Krefeld.

U76 subway time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:09 AM and ends at 11:39 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the U76 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Krefeld Rheinstraße [Krefeld] (28 stops)

View PDF: U76 schedule, stops and map

U76 FAQ

What time does the U76 subway start operating?

U76 subway starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the U76 subway stop working?

U76 subway stops operating at 1:08 AM on Monday.

What time does the U76 subway arrive?

When does the D-Handelszentrum/Moskauer Str. [Düsseldorf] - Krefeld Rheinstraße [Krefeld] Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for D-Handelszentrum/Moskauer Str. [Düsseldorf] - Krefeld Rheinstraße [Krefeld] Subway that is closest to your location.

List of U76 subway Stops

Handelszentrum/Moskauer Str. - Düsseldorf • Hautbahnhof Düsseldorf • Oststraße U - Düsseldorf • Steinstraße/Königsallee U - Düsseldorf • Heinr.-Heine-Allee U - Düsseldorf • Tonhalle/Ehrenhof - Düsseldorf • Luegplatz - Düsseldorf • Barbarossaplatz - Düsseldorf • Belsenplatz - Düsseldorf • Rheinbahnhaus - Düsseldorf • Heerdter Sandberg - Düsseldorf • Prinzenallee - Düsseldorf • Lohweg - Düsseldorf • Löricker Straße - Düsseldorf • Lörick - Düsseldorf • Büderich,Landsknecht - Meerbusch • Forsthaus - Meerbusch • Haus Meer - Meerbusch • Bovert - Meerbusch • Kamperweg - Meerbusch • Hoterheide - Meerbusch • Görgesheide • Grundend - Krefeld • Fischeln - Krefeld • Königshof - Krefeld • Dießem - Krefeld • Krefeld Hbf • Rheinstraße - Krefeld

List of U76 subway Streets

Konrad-Adenauer-Platz 14 • Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 7 • Steinstraße 16 • Heinrich-Heine-Passage • Hofgartenrampe 11 • Luegplatz • Luegallee 57 • Luegallee • Hansaallee 106 • Hansaallee 33 • Hansaallee 228 • Heerdter Lohweg • Löricker Straße • Hansaallee 414 • Niederlöricker Straße 6 • Moerser Straße 130 • Mönkesweg 501 • Schiefelberg 4 • Andreas-Stüttgen-Straße 20 • Grundend • Hees 84 • Ritterstraße 28 • Hansastraße 89 • Ostwall 155c

U76 subway Schedule

U76 subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Monday 12:09 AM - 1:08 AM
Tuesday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Wednesday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Thursday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Friday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Saturday 12:09 AM - 11:39 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2800 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

U76 (VRR)

The first stop of the U76 subway route is Handelszentrum/Moskauer Str. - Düsseldorf and the last stop is Rheinstraße - Krefeld. U76 (Direction: Krefeld Rheinstraße [Krefeld]) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: U76 has 28 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.

On the go? See why over 460 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VRR suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhine-Ruhr Region, and helps to find the closest U76 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the U76 subway to take on your trip.

U76 near me

U76 FAQ

What time does the U76 subway start operating?

U76 subway starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the U76 subway stop working?

U76 subway stops operating at 1:08 AM on Monday.

What time does the U76 subway arrive?

When does the D-Handelszentrum/Moskauer Str. [Düsseldorf] - Krefeld Rheinstraße [Krefeld] Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for D-Handelszentrum/Moskauer Str. [Düsseldorf] - Krefeld Rheinstraße [Krefeld] Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More