Train - URQUIZA

URQUIZA

Federico Lacroze - General Lemos

Metrovias

URQUIZA train Route Schedule and Stops

The URQUIZA train (Direction: Federico Lacroze - General Lemos) has 23 stations departing from Federico Lacroze and ending in General Lemos.

URQUIZA train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 1:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the URQUIZA train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Federico Lacroze - General Lemos

Federico Lacroze 4099 Avenida Federico Lacroze, Buenos Aires Upcoming Arrivals
Artigas 250 14 De Julio, Buenos Aires Upcoming Arrivals
Arata 400 Avenida Chorroarín, Buenos Aires Upcoming Arrivals
Francisco Beiro 2801 Gutenberg, Buenos Aires Upcoming Arrivals
El Libertador Avenida San Martín, Buenos Aires Upcoming Arrivals
Antonio Devoto 3717 Gutenberg, Buenos Aires Upcoming Arrivals
F. Moreno Upcoming Arrivals
Jose Maria Bosch Upcoming Arrivals
Martin Coronado Diagonal 81 - Nahuel Huapí, Argentina Upcoming Arrivals
Pablo Podesta Upcoming Arrivals
Jorge Newberry Tambo Nuevo, Argentina Upcoming Arrivals
Ruben Dario Upcoming Arrivals
Ejercito Los Andes Upcoming Arrivals
Sargento Barrufaldi Upcoming Arrivals
Capitán Lozano Upcoming Arrivals
Teniente Agneta Upcoming Arrivals
Campo De Mayo Upcoming Arrivals
Sargento Cabral Upcoming Arrivals
General Lemos Upcoming Arrivals

URQUIZA FAQ

What time does the URQUIZA train start operating?

URQUIZA train starts operating at 1:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the URQUIZA train stop working?

URQUIZA train stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the URQUIZA train arrive?

When does the Federico Lacroze - General Lemos Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Federico Lacroze - General Lemos Train that is closest to your location.

List of URQUIZA train Stops

Federico Lacroze • Artigas • Arata • Francisco Beiro • El Libertador • Antonio Devoto • Lynch • F. Moreno • Lourdes • Tropezon • Jose Maria Bosch • Martin Coronado • Pablo Podesta • Jorge Newberry • Ruben Dario • Ejercito Los Andes • Lasalle • Sargento Barrufaldi • Capitán Lozano • Teniente Agneta • Campo De Mayo • Sargento Cabral • General Lemos

List of URQUIZA train Streets

4099 Avenida Federico Lacroze • 250 14 De Julio • 400 Avenida Chorroarín • 2801 Gutenberg • Avenida San Martín • 3717 Gutenberg • Diagonal 81 - Nahuel Huapí • Tambo Nuevo

URQUIZA train Schedule

URQUIZA train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 1:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 1:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 1:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 1:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 1:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 1:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 1:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the URQUIZA train route is Federico Lacroze and the last stop is General Lemos. URQUIZA (Direction: Federico Lacroze - General Lemos) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: URQUIZA has 23 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metrovias suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest URQUIZA train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the URQUIZA train to take on your trip.

URQUIZA near me

Alternative Directions

Buenos Aires Public Transportation

URQUIZA FAQ

What time does the URQUIZA train start operating?

URQUIZA train starts operating at 1:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the URQUIZA train stop working?

URQUIZA train stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the URQUIZA train arrive?

When does the Federico Lacroze - General Lemos Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Federico Lacroze - General Lemos Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More