Bus - V-342FD

V-342FD

Doddakannalli - Kempegowda Bus Station

Vajra B.M.T.C (A/C Services)

V-342FD bus Route Schedule and Stops

The V-342FD bus (Direction: Doddakannalli) has 12 stops departing from K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) and ending in Doddakannalli.

V-342FD bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:55 PM and ends at 1:25 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the V-342FD bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Doddakannalli

K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) Platform 6, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Upcoming Arrivals
Wilson Garden Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Bangalore Dairy Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Jn Of Hosur Road Upcoming Arrivals
John Fowler Upcoming Arrivals
Jakkasandra Upcoming Arrivals
Bellanduru Gate Sarjapura Road 18/2A, GRS Towers Upcoming Arrivals
Kaikodrahalli Site No. 16 , Sy No. 69 Upcoming Arrivals
Doddakannalli 124/5 doddakannehalli carmaleram post, Sarjapura Main Road Upcoming Arrivals

V-342FD FAQ

What time does the V-342FD bus start operating?

V-342FD bus starts operating at 12:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the V-342FD bus stop working?

V-342FD bus stops operating at 1:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the V-342FD bus arrive?

When does the Doddakannalli - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Doddakannalli - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of V-342FD bus Stops

K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • Corporation • Wilson Garden Police Station • Bangalore Dairy Circle • Jn Of Hosur Road • John Fowler • Jakkasandra • Agara • Bellanduru Gate Sarjapura Road • Kaikodrahalli • Doddakannalli

List of V-342FD bus Streets

Platform 6 • Sheshadri Road • 18/2A • Site No. 16 • 124/5 doddakannehalli carmaleram post

V-342FD bus Schedule

V-342FD bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:55 PM - 1:25 PM

Sunday 12:55 PM - 1:25 PM
Monday 12:55 PM - 1:25 PM
Tuesday 12:55 PM - 1:25 PM
Wednesday 12:55 PM - 1:25 PM
Thursday 12:55 PM - 1:25 PM
Friday 12:55 PM - 1:25 PM
Saturday 12:55 PM - 1:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the V-342FD bus route is K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) and the last stop is Doddakannalli. V-342FD (Direction: Doddakannalli) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: V-342FD has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vajra B.M.T.C (A/C Services) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest V-342FD bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the V-342FD bus to take on your trip.

V-342FD near me

Alternative Directions

V-342FD FAQ

What time does the V-342FD bus start operating?

V-342FD bus starts operating at 12:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the V-342FD bus stop working?

V-342FD bus stops operating at 1:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the V-342FD bus arrive?

When does the Doddakannalli - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Doddakannalli - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More