Train - WARMINSTER LINE

WARMINSTER LINE

Warminster Line

SEPTA Rail

WARMINSTER LINE train Route Schedule and Stops

The WARMINSTER LINE train (Direction: To Warmister) has 16 stations departing from 30th Street and ending in Warminster.

WARMINSTER LINE train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:27 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the WARMINSTER LINE train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: To Warmister

30th Street 1 N 30th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Suburban Station Underground Concourse, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Jefferson Station North 11th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Temple University View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Junction 4481 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Melrose Park Valley Road, Cheltenham View full schedule Go to station
Jenkintown Wyncote View full schedule Go to station
Glenside Railroad Avenue, Glenside View full schedule Go to station
Hatboro South Penn Street, Hatboro View full schedule Go to station

WARMINSTER LINE FAQ

What time does the WARMINSTER LINE train start operating?

WARMINSTER LINE train starts operating at 12:27 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the WARMINSTER LINE train stop working?

WARMINSTER LINE train stops operating at 11:57 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the WARMINSTER LINE train arrive?

When does the Warminster Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Warminster Line Train that is closest to your location.

List of WARMINSTER LINE train Stops

30th Street • Suburban Station • Jefferson Station • Temple University • Wayne Junction • Fern Rock T C • Melrose Park • Elkins Park • Jenkintown Wyncote • Glenside • Ardsley • Roslyn • Crestmont • Willow Grove • Hatboro • Warminster

List of WARMINSTER LINE train Streets

1 N 30th St • Underground Concourse • North 11th Street • 4481 Wayne Ave • Valley Road • Railroad Avenue • South Penn Street

WARMINSTER LINE train Schedule

WARMINSTER LINE train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Monday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:27 AM - 11:57 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the WARMINSTER LINE train route is 30th Street and the last stop is Warminster. WARMINSTER LINE (Direction: To Warmister) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: WARMINSTER LINE has 16 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest WARMINSTER LINE train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the WARMINSTER LINE train to take on your trip.

WARMINSTER LINE near me

Alternative Directions

WARMINSTER LINE FAQ

What time does the WARMINSTER LINE train start operating?

WARMINSTER LINE train starts operating at 12:27 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the WARMINSTER LINE train stop working?

WARMINSTER LINE train stops operating at 11:57 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the WARMINSTER LINE train arrive?

When does the Warminster Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Warminster Line Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More