Train - WEST HEMPSTEAD

WEST HEMPSTEAD

West Hempstead

LIRR

WEST HEMPSTEAD train Route Schedule and Stops

The WEST HEMPSTEAD train (Direction: Eastbound) has 6 stations departing from Valley Stream and ending in West Hempstead.

WEST HEMPSTEAD train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:55 AM and ends at 11:13 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the WEST HEMPSTEAD train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eastbound

Valley Stream Station Plaza, Valley Stream View full schedule Go to station
Westwood 324 Whitehall Street, Lynbrook View full schedule Go to station
Malverne 280 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne View full schedule Go to station
Lakeview 691 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead View full schedule Go to station
Hempstead Gardens Mulberry Lane, West Hempstead View full schedule Go to station

WEST HEMPSTEAD FAQ

What time does the WEST HEMPSTEAD train start operating?

WEST HEMPSTEAD train starts operating at 12:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the WEST HEMPSTEAD train stop working?

WEST HEMPSTEAD train stops operating at 9:48 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the WEST HEMPSTEAD train arrive?

When does the West Hempstead Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for West Hempstead Train that is closest to your location.

List of WEST HEMPSTEAD train Stops

Valley Stream • Westwood • Malverne • Lakeview • Hempstead Gardens • West Hempstead

List of WEST HEMPSTEAD train Streets

Station Plaza • 324 Whitehall Street • 280 Hempstead Avenue • 691 Woodfield Road • Mulberry Lane

WEST HEMPSTEAD train Schedule

WEST HEMPSTEAD train line operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:55 AM - 11:13 PM

Sunday 12:55 AM - 9:48 PM
Monday 12:55 AM - 11:13 PM
Tuesday Not Operational
Wednesday 12:55 AM - 11:13 PM
Thursday 12:55 AM - 11:13 PM
Friday 12:55 AM - 11:13 PM
Saturday 12:55 AM - 9:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the WEST HEMPSTEAD train route is Valley Stream and the last stop is West Hempstead. WEST HEMPSTEAD (Direction: Eastbound) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: WEST HEMPSTEAD has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LIRR suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest WEST HEMPSTEAD train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the WEST HEMPSTEAD train to take on your trip.

WEST HEMPSTEAD near me

Alternative Directions

WEST HEMPSTEAD FAQ

What time does the WEST HEMPSTEAD train start operating?

WEST HEMPSTEAD train starts operating at 12:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the WEST HEMPSTEAD train stop working?

WEST HEMPSTEAD train stops operating at 9:48 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the WEST HEMPSTEAD train arrive?

When does the West Hempstead Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for West Hempstead Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More