Bus - X90

X90

Abu Dhabi Bus Station - Al Ain Central Bus Station

DARB

X90 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The X90 bus (Direction: Al Ain Central Bus Station) has 7 stops departing from Abu Dhabi Bus Station and ending in Service Rd / Al Ain Central Bus Station.

X90 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the X90 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Al Ain Central Bus Station

Abu Dhabi Bus Station Upcoming Arrivals
Timing Point Upcoming Arrivals
Service Rd / Al Khatim Souq Upcoming Arrivals
Timing Point 1 Upcoming Arrivals
2nd St / Al Yahar North Interchange Upcoming Arrivals
1st St / Tawam Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Service Rd / Al Ain Central Bus Station Upcoming Arrivals

X90 FAQ

What time does the X90 bus start operating?

X90 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the X90 bus stop working?

X90 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the X90 bus arrive?

When does the Abu Dhabi Bus Station - Al Ain Central Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Abu Dhabi Bus Station - Al Ain Central Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of X90 bus Stops

Abu Dhabi Bus Station • Timing Point • Service Rd / Al Khatim Souq • Timing Point 1 • 2nd St / Al Yahar North Interchange • 1st St / Tawam Hospital • Service Rd / Al Ain Central Bus Station

X90 bus Schedule

X90 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the X90 bus route is Abu Dhabi Bus Station and the last stop is Service Rd / Al Ain Central Bus Station. X90 (Direction: Al Ain Central Bus Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: X90 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 128 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DARB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dubai / Abu Dhabi, and helps to find the closest X90 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X90 bus to take on your trip.

X90 near me

Alternative Directions

X90 FAQ

What time does the X90 bus start operating?

X90 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the X90 bus stop working?

X90 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the X90 bus arrive?

When does the Abu Dhabi Bus Station - Al Ain Central Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Abu Dhabi Bus Station - Al Ain Central Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More