A Line
P+R Krypton
Aix En Bus
Aix En Bus A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A bus (P+R Krypton) has 19 stops departing from Saint-Mitre and ending at P+R Krypton - Quais 7 & 8.
Choose any of the A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P+R Krypton (19 stops)
Saint-Mitre
Centre Cial Jas De Bouffan
P+R Lt Colonel Jeanpierre
Thermidor
Deffens
Coq D'Argent
Vasarely
Saint John Perse
Europe
Encagnane Mairie Annexe
Gare Routière
Gare Routière Belges
Rotonde
Avenue Victor Hugo 19
Gare Sncf
Facultés
Schuman
Fenouillères
P+R Krypton - Quais 7 & 8
A FAQ
What time does the A bus start operating?
Services on the A bus start at 00:09 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the A bus stop working?
Services on the A bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A bus arrive?
When does the P+R Krypton Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P+R Krypton Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Aix En Bus A bus line run on Whit Monday?
The A bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A bus stop.
A bus Schedule
A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:09 - 23:35 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 00:09 - 23:35 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:35 | 6 - 7 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:35 | 6 - 7 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:35 | 6 - 7 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:35 | 6 - 7 |
Sat | 05:35 - 23:35 | 10 - 15 |
Aix En Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A (from Saint-Mitre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A (P+R Krypton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Aix En Bus info now.
A line bus fare
Aix En Bus A (P+R Krypton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Aix En Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Aix En Bus’s official website.
A (Aix En Bus)
The first stop of the A bus route is Saint-Mitre and the last stop is P+R Krypton - Quais 7 & 8. A (P+R Krypton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Aix En Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A bus to take on your trip.
Line A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line A (P+R Krypton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A bus tracker or a live Aix En Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Aix En Bus or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for Aix En Bus and any bus, including line A, in Marseille
A - Alternative Directions
Aix En Bus Lines in Marseille
- 12 - COUTERON ÉGLISE<>G.R. MOURET/ Schedule
- 09 - MAGNAN<>GRANDE BASTIDE-CHÂTEAU GALICE/ Schedule
- 83036 - SCOLAIRE PUYRICARD CIRCUIT P06/8303-6/ Schedule
- 83033 - SCOLAIRE PUYRICARD CIRCUIT P03/8303-3/ Schedule
- 03 - VAL ST ANDRÉ<>GRANDE BASTIDE/ Schedule
- 83056 - SCOLAIRE LES MILLES CIRCUIT MILL04/8305-6/ Schedule
- 14 - ANOUAR EL SADATE<>CENTRE CIAL LES MILLES/ Schedule
- 83775 - SCOLAIRE VENELLES AIX CIRCUIT VEN05/8377-5/ Schedule
- 12SP - COUTERON<>ROTONDE TOUR DE VILLE/ Schedule
- 83052 - SCOLAIRE LA DURANNE CIRCUIT D02/8305-2/ Schedule
- 22 - CÉLONY ECOLE<>ROTONDE BONAPARTE/ Schedule
- 13 - PUYRICARD CENTRE<>PALETTE-LE THOLONET/ Schedule
- 83794 - SCOLAIRE VENELLES ST EUROPE CIRCUIT VENSt04/8379-4/ Schedule
- M2 - CITÉ U>ROT MIRABEAU-HÔPITAL TAMARIS/ Schedule
- 83035 - SCOLAIRE PUYRICARD CIRCUIT P05/8303-5/ Schedule
- 83011 - SCOLAIRE PRIMAIRES&MATERNELLES CIRCUIT PM01/8301-1/ Schedule
- 83012 - SCOLAIRE PRIMAIRES&MATERNELLES CIRCUIT PM02/8301-2/ Schedule
- 26SP - COMPLEXE SPORTIF<>SILVACANE/ Schedule
- M3SP - BEAUVALLON<>LA TORSE
- 24 - G.R. BELGES<>GRAND ST JEAN/ Schedule