A115 Line
Terminal Central (Via Saraiva / Clube Cajubá / Praça Tubal Vilela)
Autotrans
Autotrans A115 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A115 bus (Terminal Central (Via Saraiva / Clube Cajubá / Praça Tubal Vilela)) has 18 stops departing from Avenida João Xxiii, 534 and ending at Terminal Central (Plataforma D1 - Verde).
Choose any of the A115 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Central (Via Saraiva / Clube Cajubá / Praça Tubal Vilela) (18 stops)
Avenida João Xxiii, 534
Avenida João Xxiii, 840
Praça Rubens Pereira Rezende
Avenida Alexandre Ribeiro Guimarães, 417-501
Avenida Alexandre Ribeiro Guimarães, 119-209
Rua Tamôios, 909
Rua Tamôios, 696-810
Rua Tamôios, 396
Avenida Rondon Pacheco, 2414
Griff Shopping
Rua Tamôios, 32-122
Clube Cajubá
Rua Antônio Marquês Póvoa Júnior, 54
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 495
Sine
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 125
Praça Tubal Vilela
Terminal Central (Plataforma D1 - Verde)
A115 FAQ
What time does the A115 bus start operating?
Services on the A115 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A115 bus stop working?
Services on the A115 bus stop at 23:05 on Saturday.
What time does the A115 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Central (Via Saraiva / Clube Cajubá / Praça Tubal Vilela) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Central (Via Saraiva / Clube Cajubá / Praça Tubal Vilela) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A115 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A115 bus stop.
A115 Bus Schedule
A115 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:23 | 60 - 65 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:35 | 62 - 70 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:35 | 62 - 70 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:35 | 62 - 70 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:35 | 62 - 70 |
Fri | 05:20 - 23:35 | 62 - 70 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:05 | 70 - 73 |
Autotrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A115 (from Avenida João Xxiii, 534), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A115 (Terminal Central (Via Saraiva / Clube Cajubá / Praça Tubal Vilela)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autotrans info now.
A115 line bus fare
Autotrans A115 (Terminal Central (Via Saraiva / Clube Cajubá / Praça Tubal Vilela)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autotrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autotrans’s official website.
A115 (Autotrans)
The first stop of the A115 bus route is Avenida João Xxiii, 534 and the last stop is Terminal Central (Plataforma D1 - Verde). A115 (Terminal Central (Via Saraiva / Clube Cajubá / Praça Tubal Vilela)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A115 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autotrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Uberlandia, and helps to find the closest A115 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A115 bus to take on your trip.
Line A115 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A115 (Terminal Central (Via Saraiva / Clube Cajubá / Praça Tubal Vilela)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A115 bus tracker or a live Autotrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autotrans or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Uberlandia. The trip planner shows updated data for Autotrans and any bus, including line A115, in Uberlandia
A115 - Alternative Directions
Autotrans Lines in Uberlandia
- A147 - Shopping Park / Terminal Central - Via Av. Rescalla Sabbag / Uberlândia Shopping (Parador)/ Schedule
- T127 - Terminal Umuarama / Terminal Central - Via UFU - Campus Educação Física / Av. Rondon Pacheco/ Schedule
- E610 - Terminal Novo Mundo / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A116 - Terminal Santa Luzia / Terminal Central - Via Santa Mônica / Madrecor/ Schedule
- A133 - Faculdade Pitágoras / Jardins / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A362 - Monsantto / Syngenta / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A335 - Aurora / Terminal Santa Luzia - Via UPA Sul/ Schedule
- A105 - Santa Mônica / Terminal Central - Via Av. João Naves / 17º BPM / Estádio/ Schedule
- A148 - Shopping Park / Terminal Central - Via Praça Tubal Vilela / Uberlândia Shopping / Av. Lidormira Borges do Nascimento/ Schedule
- A332 - Terminal Santa Luzia - Circular Granada - Laranjeiras (Via São Jorge)/ Schedule
- A361 - Penitenciária / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A161 - Caça e Pesca / Univercittá / Terminal Central - Via Uberlândia Shopping/ Schedule
- I360 - Terminal Santa Luzia / Terminal Novo Mundo/ Schedule
- I232 - Terminal Santa Luzia / Terminal Umuarama - Via Prefeitura / Tribunal de Justiça/ Schedule
- T121 - Terminal Umuarama / Luizote / Mansour - Via Terminal Central/ Schedule
- D481 - Miraporanga / Terminal Planalto/ Schedule
- A121 - Cidade Jardim / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A363 - Frigorífico Real / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A365 - Cocal Transportes / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A326 - São Jorge / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule