A137 Line
Terminal Central
Autotrans
Autotrans A137 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A137 bus (Terminal Central) has 31 stops departing from Rua Oriques Alves Vieira, 31 and ending at Terminal Central (Plataforma D1 - Verde).
Choose any of the A137 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Central (31 stops)
Rua Oriques Alves Vieira, 31
Rua Ari De Souza Neves, 525
Avenida Senador Eliseu Rezende, 63
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos,
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos,
Avenida Rescalla Sabbag, 157-187
Avenida Rescalla Sabbag, 325
Avenida Sul Americana, 347
Avenida Sul Americana, 87
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 2226-2258
Avenida Argemiro Evangelista Ferreira, 1427
Rua Luzia Neves Fleck, 150
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 6115
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 6115
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 4539-7733
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 4539-7733
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 8046-8180
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 5000
Frente Unitri
Icasu / Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 3900
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 2867-2935
Dmae - Bom Jardim
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 1887-1965
Parque Linear Do Córrego Lagoinha
Village Altamira Shopping - Uberlândia
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 1053-1115
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 495
Sine
Avenida Nicomedes Alves Dos Santos, 125
Praça Tubal Vilela
Terminal Central (Plataforma D1 - Verde)
A137 FAQ
What time does the A137 bus start operating?
Services on the A137 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A137 bus stop working?
Services on the A137 bus stop at 23:30 on Saturday.
What time does the A137 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A137 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A137 bus stop.
Autotrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A137 (from Rua Oriques Alves Vieira, 31), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A137 (Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autotrans info now.
A137 line bus fare
Autotrans A137 (Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autotrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autotrans’s official website.
A137 (Autotrans)
The first stop of the A137 bus route is Rua Oriques Alves Vieira, 31 and the last stop is Terminal Central (Plataforma D1 - Verde). A137 (Terminal Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A137 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autotrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Uberlandia, and helps to find the closest A137 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A137 bus to take on your trip.
Line A137 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A137 (Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A137 bus tracker or a live Autotrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autotrans or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Uberlandia. The trip planner shows updated data for Autotrans and any bus, including line A137, in Uberlandia
A137 - Alternative Directions
Autotrans Lines in Uberlandia
- A147 - Shopping Park / Terminal Central - Via Av. Rescalla Sabbag / Uberlândia Shopping (Parador)/ Schedule
- E610 - Terminal Novo Mundo / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A339 - São Gabriel / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A133 - Faculdade Pitágoras / Jardins / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A362 - Monsantto / Syngenta / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A105 - Santa Mônica / Terminal Central - Via Av. João Naves / 17º BPM / Estádio/ Schedule
- A328 - Paineiras / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A148 - Shopping Park / Terminal Central - Via Praça Tubal Vilela / Uberlândia Shopping / Av. Lidormira Borges do Nascimento/ Schedule
- A332 - Terminal Santa Luzia - Circular Granada - Laranjeiras (Via São Jorge)/ Schedule
- A118 - Terminal Santa Luzia / Terminal Central - Via Pampulha/ Schedule
- A115 - Saraiva / Terminal Central - Via Praça Tubal Vilela / Clube Cajubá/ Schedule
- D481 - Miraporanga / Terminal Planalto/ Schedule
- A364 - UFU - Campus Glória / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A114 - Tibery / Terminal Central - Via Parque do Sabiá / Teatro Municipal/ Schedule
- A363 - FrigorÃfico Real / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A142 - Campus Unitri / Uberlândia Shopping / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A434 - Nova Tangará / Terminal Planalto/ Schedule
- A162 - Udinese / Univercittá / Terminal Central - Via Uberlândia Shopping/ Schedule
- A326 - São Jorge / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule