A2316 Line
El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)→Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131)
Bizkaibus
Bizkaibus A2316 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A2316 bus (El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)→Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131)) has 7 stops departing from El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383) and ending at Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131).
Choose any of the A2316 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)→Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131) (7 stops)
El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)
Kueto (Vicente Blasco Ibáñez) (385)
Gran Vía 64 (Zahar-Egoitza/Asilo) (386)
Urbinaga (La Naval) (343)
Erreketa (345)
Landeta (Goikoa) (649)
Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131)
A2316 FAQ
What time does the A2316 bus start operating?
Services on the A2316 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A2316 bus stop working?
Services on the A2316 bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A2316 bus arrive?
When does the El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)→Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)→Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A2316 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A2316 bus stop.
A2316 Bus Schedule
A2316 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 15:30 | 53 - 235 |
Tue | 07:30 - 15:30 | 53 - 235 |
Wed | 07:30 - 15:30 | 53 - 235 |
Thu | 07:30 - 15:30 | 53 - 235 |
Fri | 07:30 - 15:30 | 53 - 235 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bizkaibus Service Alerts
See all updates on A2316 (from El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A2316 (El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)→Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bizkaibus info now.
A2316 line bus fare
Bizkaibus A2316 (El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)→Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bizkaibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bizkaibus’s official website.
A2316 (Bizkaibus)
The first stop of the A2316 bus route is El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383) and the last stop is Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131). A2316 (El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)→Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: A2316 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bizkaibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bilbao, and helps to find the closest A2316 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A2316 bus to take on your trip.
Line A2316 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A2316 (El Kasko Plaza (Las Llanas) (383)→Ehu Oteiza Plaza (4131)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A2316 bus tracker or a live Bizkaibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bizkaibus or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, funicular, gondola, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Bilbao. The trip planner shows updated data for Bizkaibus and any bus, including line A2316, in Bilbao
A2316 - Alternative Directions
Bizkaibus Lines in Bilbao
- A3151 - Bilbao-santurtzi-portugalete (autopista)/ Schedule
- A2162 - Andramari/santa María Getxo - Upv/ehu (algorta)/ Schedule
- A3632 - Bilbao-etxebarri-basauri-san Miguel (begoña)/ Schedule
- A2336 - Muskiz-upv/ehu/ Schedule
- A2326 - Barakaldo-upv/ehu/ Schedule
- A0654 - Balmaseda - Gurutzeta/cruces - Upv/ehu/ Schedule
- A3522 - Mungia-derio-gurutzeta/cruces/ Schedule
- A2322 - Bilbao - Erandio - Astrabudua - Upv/ehu/ Schedule
- A3135 - Sestao-cabieces/ Schedule
- A3115 - Bilbao-santurtzi/ Schedule
- A3932 - Galdakao - Metro Bolueta/ Schedule
- A3924 - Ermua - Durango - Upv/ehu/ Schedule
- A3343 - Bilbao - Sodupe - Gordexola/ Schedule
- A3631 - Bilbao - Galdakao - Larrabetzu/ Schedule
- A3144 - Bilbao - Gurutzeta/cruces - Barakaldo (ugarte)/ Schedule
- A3332 - Valle De Trapaga Trapagaran - Santurtzi/ Schedule
- A3531 - Leioa - Urduliz Ospitalea - Mungia/ Schedule
- A2161 - Bizkaia Zubia/puente Bizkaia - Upv/ehu/ Schedule
- A3499 - Plentzia-gorliz/ Schedule
- A3537 - Plentzia - Gorliz - Mungia/ Schedule