A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE Line
Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto)
SMTT (Linhas Urbanas)
SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus (Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto)) has 24 stops departing from Terminal Praia Grande (Sentido Centro) and ending at Terminal Praia Grande (Sentido Bairro).
Choose any of the A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto) (24 stops)
Terminal Praia Grande (Sentido Centro)
Praça Do Pescador, Desterro
Caixa Econômica, São Francisco (Sentido Bairro)
Igreja De São Francisco De Assis (Sentido Bairro)
Tv Mirante (Sentido Bairro)
Avenida Ana Jansen, São Francisco (Sentido Bairro)
Avenida Nina Rodrigues | Lagoa Corporate
Nina Rodrigues X Junquilhos
Península Mall
Avenida Nina Rodrigues, Ponta D'Areia
Iate Clube | Espigão Da Ponta D'Areia
Avenida Doutor Jackson Kepler Lago, Ponta D'Areia
Île Saint Louis | Edifício Ponta D'Areia
Restaurante Milazzo Cucina
Hotel Praia Ponta D'Areia | Empório Fribal
Lagoa Corporate | Hotel Veleiros (Sentido Centro)
Avenida Dos Holandeses X Avenida Ferreira Gullar
Avenida Ana Jansen, São Francisco
Tv Mirante (Sentido Centro)
Rotatória Do São Francisco (Sentido Centro)
Igreja De São Francisco De Assis (Sentido Centro)
Caixa Econômica, São Francisco (Sentido Centro)
Viva Cidadão - Beira Mar, Centro
Terminal Praia Grande (Sentido Bairro)
A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE FAQ
What time does the A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus start operating?
Services on the A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus stop working?
Services on the A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus arrive?
When does the Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus stop.
SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus Route Map - Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto)
A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus Schedule
A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:00 | 15 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:40 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:40 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:40 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:40 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:40 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:00 | 15 |
SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE (from Terminal Praia Grande (Sentido Centro)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE (Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) info now.
A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE line bus fare
SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE (Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTT (Linhas Urbanas)’s official website.
A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE (SMTT (Linhas Urbanas))
The first stop of the A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus route is Terminal Praia Grande (Sentido Centro) and the last stop is Terminal Praia Grande (Sentido Bairro). A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE (Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Luis, and helps to find the closest A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus to take on your trip.
Line A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE (Espigão / Terminal Praia Grande Via São Francisco (Direto)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE bus tracker or a live SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) or a trip planner for Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Luis. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) and any bus, including line A401 PENÍNSULA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE, in Sao Luis
SMTT (Linhas Urbanas) Lines in Sao Luis
- T324 SOL NASCENTE / SÃO MATEUS / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE / DEODORO - Sol Nascente / São Mateus / Terminal Praia Grande / Deodoro/ Schedule
- A684 SANTA CLARA / TERMINAL SÃO CRISTÓVÃO - Santa Clara / Terminal São Cristóvão/ Schedule
- A615 PRIMAVERA / BOM JESUS / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE - Primavera / Bom Jesus / Terminal Praia Grande/ Schedule
- A580 TURU / TERMINAL COHAMA - Turu / Terminal Cohama/ Schedule
- T043 CIDADE OPERÁRIA 101 / SÃO FRANCISCO - Cidade Operária 101 / São Francisco/ Schedule
- T081 COHATRAC / RODOVIÁRIA - Cohatrac / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- A313 TAMANCÃO / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE - Tamancão / Terminal Praia Grande/ Schedule
- T005 PEDRINHAS / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE - Pedrinhas / Terminal Praia Grande/ Schedule
- T037 VILA SARNEY / RODOVIÁRIA - Vila Sarney / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- T066 SÃO RAIMUNDO / RODOVIÁRIA - São Raimundo / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- A671 TIBIRI / TERMINAL SÃO CRISTÓVÃO - Tibiri / Terminal São Cristóvão/ Schedule
- A667 PARQUE DOS SABIÁS / TERMINAL SÃO CRISTÓVÃO - Parque dos Sabiás / Terminal São Cristóvão/ Schedule
- A699 VILA APARECIDA / TERMINAL SÃO CRISTÓVÃO / TERMINAL COHAB - Vila Aparecida / Terminal São Cristóvão / Terminal Cohab/ Schedule
- T706 DIVINEIA / KENNEDY - Divineia / Kennedy/ Schedule
- A673 RECANTO VERDE / VILA ITAMAR / TERMINAL COHAB - Recanto Verde / Vila Itamar / Terminal Cohab/ Schedule
- T410 RAPIDÃO - OLHO D'ÁGUA / LITORÂNEA / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE - RAPIDÃO - Olho D'Água / Litorânea / Terminal Praia Grande/ Schedule
- T031 ESTIVA / MERCADO CENTRAL - Estiva / Mercado Central/ Schedule
- T435 CALHAU / LITORÂNEA (CORUJÃO) - Calhau / Litorânea (Corujão)/ Schedule
- T325 ILHA DA PAZ / VILA ARIRI / TERMINAL PRAIA GRANDE / DEODORO - Ilha da Paz / Vila Ariri / Terminal Praia Grande / Deodoro/ Schedule
- A556 SANTA CRUZ / BEQUIMÃO / TERMINAL COHAMA - Santa Cruz / Bequimão / Terminal Cohama/ Schedule