A71 Line
Pont Guillotière Rd
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL A71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A71 bus (Pont Guillotière Rd) has 22 stops departing from Crépieux Les Brosses and ending at Pont Guillotière Rd.
Choose any of the A71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pont Guillotière Rd (22 stops)
Crépieux Les Brosses
La Sablière
Castellane
La Pelletière
Crépieux-La-Pape
La Buissière Viralamande
Vieux Crépieux
Panorama
Peupliers
Vassieux
Poumeyrol
Saint-Clair Square Brosset
Cité Internationale - Centre De Congrès
Musée D'Art Contemporain
Interpol
Parc Tête D'Or Churchill
Pont Churchill Rd
Pont De Lattre R.D.
Hôtel De Ville L. Pradel
Cordeliers
Pont Wilson
Pont Guillotière Rd
A71 FAQ
What time does the A71 bus start operating?
Services on the A71 bus start at 06:24 on Saturday.
What time does the A71 bus stop working?
Services on the A71 bus stop at 05:13 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the A71 bus arrive?
When does the Pont Guillotière Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pont Guillotière Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A71 bus stop.
A71 Bus Schedule
A71 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:29 - 05:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:27 - 05:13 | 53 - 125 |
Mon | 06:29 - 05:13 | 15 - 52 |
Tue | 06:29 - 05:13 | 15 - 52 |
Wed | 06:29 - 05:13 | 15 - 52 |
Thu | 06:29 - 05:13 | 15 - 52 |
Fri | 06:29 - 05:15 | 15 - 52 |
Sat | 06:24 - 21:26 | 27 - 60 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A71 (from Crépieux Les Brosses), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A71 (Pont Guillotière Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
A71 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL A71 (Pont Guillotière Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
A71 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the A71 bus route is Crépieux Les Brosses and the last stop is Pont Guillotière Rd. A71 (Pont Guillotière Rd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A71 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest A71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A71 bus to take on your trip.
Line A71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A71 (Pont Guillotière Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A71 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line A71, in Lyon
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 142 - Ecole veterinaire - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- S10 - Plateaux de Saint-Rambert - Joannès Carret/ Schedule
- N100 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Eurexpo Entrée Princ./ Schedule
- S11 - Gare de Vaise - Duchère Le Château/ Schedule
- 78 - Gare d' Oullins - Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 32 - Meyzieu Zi - Jons Hameau de Bianne/ Schedule
- 96 - Neuville - Saint-Germain Pain Béni/ Schedule
- N20 - Gare de Vaise --> Mont Thou/ Schedule
- 120 - Perrache --> Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- N83 - Grand Parc L'atol' --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- BGS1 - Meyzieu les Panettes --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- 66 - Saint Just - Champagne Ecoles/ Schedule
- N80 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Grand Parc le Morlet/ Schedule
- N100 - Eurexpo Entrée Princ. --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 21 - Gare de Vaise - Chasselay/ Schedule
- T36 - Parilly --> St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat/ Schedule
- 57 - Laurent Bonnevay - Vaulx Le Bourg / Décines Grand Large/ Schedule
- 37 - Charpennes - Vaulx-en-Velin Marcel Cachin/ Schedule
- S3 - Collonges Gare - Techlid Allée des Hêtres/ Schedule
- 48 - Genas Bornicat - Aéroport Saint-Exupéry/ Schedule