A839 Line
Terminal Canaã - Residencial Pequis (Via Lago Azul)
Viação Sorriso de Minas
Viação Sorriso de Minas A839 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A839 bus (Residencial Pequis (Via Lago Azul)) has 22 stops departing from Plataforma C - Terminal Canaã and ending at Rua Batuíra, 130.
Choose any of the A839 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Residencial Pequis (Via Lago Azul) (22 stops)
Plataforma C - Terminal Canaã
Avenida Judéia, 605
Rua Menfins, 24b
Avenida Aldo Borges Leão
Avenida Aldo Borges Leão, 1855
Avenida Aldo Borges Leão, 2231
Rua Dos Ceamitas, 205
Av Aldo Borges Leão, 1220
Avenida Elmira Ferreira,
Rua 3a1-03
Rua Dr. Roched Abib Seba,
Rua Odécio Dos Santos,
Rua Walter França, 60
Avenida Aldo Borges Leão, 13
Rodovia Miraporanga | Uberlândia, 3050
E.M. Freitas Azevedo
Rua Do Batuirucu, 130
Av. Águia Pescadora
Rua Pato-Corredor
Av. Águia Pescadora
Rua Do Tuju
Rua Batuíra, 130
A839 FAQ
What time does the A839 bus start operating?
Services on the A839 bus start at 05:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A839 bus stop working?
Services on the A839 bus stop at 00:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A839 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Canaã - Residencial Pequis (Via Lago Azul) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Canaã - Residencial Pequis (Via Lago Azul) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A839 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A839 bus stop.
A839 Bus Schedule
A839 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:26 - 00:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:33 - 00:16 | 46 - 48 |
Mon | 05:26 - 00:16 | 19 - 47 |
Tue | 05:26 - 00:16 | 19 - 47 |
Wed | 05:26 - 00:16 | 19 - 47 |
Thu | 05:26 - 00:16 | 19 - 47 |
Fri | 05:26 - 00:16 | 19 - 47 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:16 | 25 - 50 |
Viação Sorriso de Minas Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A839 (from Plataforma C - Terminal Canaã), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A839 (Residencial Pequis (Via Lago Azul)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Sorriso de Minas info now.
A839 line bus fare
Viação Sorriso de Minas A839 (Residencial Pequis (Via Lago Azul)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Sorriso de Minas tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Sorriso de Minas’s official website.
A839 (Viação Sorriso de Minas)
The first stop of the A839 bus route is Plataforma C - Terminal Canaã and the last stop is Rua Batuíra, 130. A839 (Residencial Pequis (Via Lago Azul)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A839 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Sorriso de Minas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Uberlandia, and helps to find the closest A839 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A839 bus to take on your trip.
Line A839 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A839 (Residencial Pequis (Via Lago Azul)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A839 bus tracker or a live Viação Sorriso de Minas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Sorriso de Minas or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Uberlandia. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Sorriso de Minas and any bus, including line A839, in Uberlandia
A839 - Alternative Directions
Viação Sorriso de Minas Lines in Uberlandia
- E710 - Terminal Dona Zulmira / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A526 - Tocantins / Guarani / Terminal Industrial/ Schedule
- A229 - Jardim Ipanema / Terminal Umuarama/ Schedule
- A802 - Terminal Canaã - Jardim Célia/ Schedule
- A402 - Terminal Planalto - Jardim Europa(via Rua Monza)/ Schedule
- I850 - Terminal Canaã - Terminal Industrial ( Via Terminal Planalto - Terminal D. Zulmira)/ Schedule
- A705 - Talismã / Terminal Dona Zulmira - Via Tocantins/ Schedule
- A160 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central - Via Terminal Dona Zulmira/ Schedule
- S906 - Especial Terminal Planalto - SEST SENAT (Reforço Jd. Europa)/ Schedule
- A824 - Terminal Canaã - São Lucas/ Schedule
- E141 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A435 - Terminal Planalto - Chácaras Oiveira/ Schedule
- A149 - Senai Santa Rosa / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A730 - Luizote / Mansour / Terminal Dona Zulmira - Via Nosso Lar/ Schedule
- A833 - Terminal Canaã - Morada Nova (Via Petrobrás))/ Schedule
- A726 - Tocantins / Terminal Dona Zulmira - Via Av. Taylor Silva/ Schedule
- A821 - Terminal Canaã - Jardim das Palmeiras/ Schedule
- T105 - Mansour / Jardim Europa / Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A405 - Terminal Planalto - Cidade Verde / Jardim Europa/ Schedule
- D281 - IFTM / Terminal Umuarama/ Schedule