A900 Line
Galerías
Buses Urbanos
Buses Urbanos A900 Sitp Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A900 SITP (Galerías) has 66 stops departing from Br. Horizontes Norte (Kr 2 Este - Cl 182c) and ending at Centro Comercial Galerías (Ak 24 - Ac 53).
Choose any of the A900 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Galerías (66 stops)
Br. Horizontes Norte (Kr 2 Este - Cl 182c)
Acueducto (Kr 2 - Cl 188)
Br. Balcones De Vista Hermosa (Kr 2 - Cl 189 Bis)
Br. Buenavista (Kr 4 - Cl 190)
Br. Buena Vista La Estrellita II (Kr 4 - Cl 189a)
Br. La Estrellita (Kr 4 - Cl 188)
Br. Nuevo Horizonte (Kr 4 - Cl 185b)
Club Militar Casamata (Kr 6 - Cl 182)
Br. Los Naranjos (Kr 6 - Cl 179)
Br. La Maria (Cl 175 - Kr 7)
Colegio Claustro Moderno (Ak 7 - Cl 175) (B)
Universidad De La Salle Sede Floresta (Ak 7 - Cl 175) (B)
Br. El Redil (Ak 7 - Cl 174) (B)
Clínica San Juan Bosco (Ak 7 - Cl 171a) (B)
Br. Santa Teresa (Ac 170 - Ak 7)
Colegio Anglo Americano (Ac 170 - Kr 8a)
Universidad San Buenaventura (Ac 170 - Kr 8h)
Colegio De La Salle (Ac 170 - Kr 12)
Br. La Alameda (Ac 170 - Kr 15)
Colegio the English School (Ac 170 - Kr 17a)
Colegio Eucarístico (Ac 170 - Kr 17a)
Br. La Uribe (Ac 170 - Kr 20a)
Avenida Calle 170 (Ac 170 - Kr 21a)
Br. Toberín (Kr 21 - Cl 169)
Calle 164 (Kr 21 - Cl 164)
Br. Las Orquídeas (Kr 21 - Cl 161a)
Br. Estrella Del Norte (Ac 161 - Kr 19a)
Br. Estrella Del Norte (Ak 19 - Cl 160)
Parroquia Santa María Magdalena (Ak 19 - Cl 154)
Parque Público Las Margaritas (Ak 19 - Cl 152)
Calle 150 (Ak 19 - Cl 150)
Calle 148 (Ak 19 - Cl 148)
Br. Los Cedros (Ak 19 - Cl 145)
Calle 142 (Ak 19 - Cl 142)
Cai Contador (Ak 19 - Cl 137)
Avenida Calle 134 (Ak 19 - Ac 134)
Colegio Siervas De San José (Ak 19 - Cl 131)
Br. La Calleja (Ak 19 - Cl 128b)
Br. La Calleja (Ak 19 - Cl 127c)
Calle 127a (Ak 19 - Cl 127a)
Avenida Calle 127 (Ak 19 - Cl 126)
Br. Santa Bárbara Occidental (Ak 19 - Cl 118)
Avenida Calle 116 (Ak 19 - Cl 114)
Br. San Patricio (Ak 19 - Cl 106a)
Br. Santa Bibiana (Ak 19 - Cl 104)
Avenida Calle 100 (Ak 19 - Ac 100)
Br. Chicó Norte III Sector (Ak 19 - Cl 97)
Compensar Cl 94 (Dg 92 - Tv 20)
Br. La Castellana (Kr 47 - Cl 91)
Br. La Castellana (Cl 93 - Kr 49a)
Estación Rionegro (Ak 50 - Cl 91a)
Estación San Martín (Ak 50 - Cl 86b)
Estación El Polo (Ac 80 - Kr 27)
Br. Juan XXIII (Ak 24 - Cl 77)
Br. La Aurora (Ak 24 - Cl 74a)
Br. Alcázares Norte (Ak 24 - Ac 72)
Cai Alcázares (Ak 24 - Cl 71)
Br. Los Alcázares (Ak 24 - Ac 68)
Br. Siete De Agosto (Ak 24 - Cl 66)
Br. Quinta Mutis (Ak 24 - Cl 63c)
Br. Quinta Mutis (Ak 24 - Cl 63a)
Br. El Campín (Ak 24 - Cl 61d Bis)
Br. San Luis (Tv 25 - Dg 60)
Br. San Luis (Tv 25 - Dg 53d)
Br. Galerías (Dg 53c - Ak 24)
Centro Comercial Galerías (Ak 24 - Ac 53)
A900 FAQ
What time does the A900 SITP start operating?
Services on the A900 SITP start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A900 SITP stop working?
Services on the A900 SITP stop at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A900 SITP arrive?
When does the Galerías SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Galerías SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A900 (Galerías) SITP fare?
The Galerías (Galerías) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Is there a A900 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A900 SITP stop.
A900 Sitp Schedule
A900 SITP route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Buses Urbanos Sitp Service Alerts
See all updates on A900 (from Br. Horizontes Norte (Kr 2 Este - Cl 182c)), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A900 (Galerías) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Urbanos info now.
A900 line SITP fare
Buses Urbanos A900 (Galerías) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Urbanos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Urbanos’s official website.
A900 (Buses Urbanos)
The first stop of the A900 SITP route is Br. Horizontes Norte (Kr 2 Este - Cl 182c) and the last stop is Centro Comercial Galerías (Ak 24 - Ac 53). A900 (Galerías) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A900 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Urbanos suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest A900 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the A900 SITP to take on your trip.
Line A900 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line A900 (Galerías) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A900 SITP tracker or a live Buses Urbanos SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Urbanos or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Urbanos and any SITP, including line A900, in Bogota
Buses Urbanos Lines in Bogota
- 539 - El Uval/ Schedule
- G505 - Bosa San Diego/ Schedule
- K306 - Zona Franca/ Schedule
- C323 - Suba Compartir/ Schedule
- A336 - Germania/ Schedule
- H705 - Alfonso López/ Schedule
- A001 - El Paraíso ⇄ Bosque Calderón/ Schedule
- D204 - Gran Granada ⇄ Portal Calle 80/ Schedule
- H209 - Galicia/ Schedule
- H708 - Antonio José de Sucre/ Schedule
- B609 - Unicentro/ Schedule
- A704 - Germania/ Schedule
- C153 - Suba La Gaitana/ Schedule
- T30B - Tihuaque/ Schedule
- TC30 - Puerta al Llano ⇄ Portal Usme/ Schedule
- A306 - Centro Andino/ Schedule
- H216 - Villa Mayor/ Schedule
- G147 - Metrovivienda/ Schedule
- 117 - San Bernardino - Potreritos/ Schedule
- B920 - Estación Calle 127/ Schedule