A-266 Line
Andheri Railway Station (W) - Shree Swami Samarth Nagar (Extension)
BEST AC Services
BEST AC Services A-266 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-266 bus (Andheri Railway Station (W)) has 24 stops departing from Shree Swami Samarth Nagar (Extension) and ending at Andheri Bus Station (W).
Choose any of the A-266 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Andheri Railway Station (W) (24 stops)
Shree Swami Samarth Nagar (Extension)
Skylark
Oriental Bank
Zulelal Chowk
Maharashtra Bank
Samarth Nagar
Samarth Nagar
Sundarwan
Telephone Exchange
Pradeshik Parivahan Karyalaya
Four Bungalows
Four Bungalow Market
Indian Oil Nagar (D.N.Nagar Metro Station)
Dhake Colony
Bank Of India (Andheri-W)
Shahaji Raje Sports Complex
Rajkumar
Amboli Village
Shiv Mandir
Filmalaya
Amboli Naka
Andheri Market
Andheri Station (W)
Andheri Bus Station (W)
A-266 FAQ
What time does the A-266 bus start operating?
Services on the A-266 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-266 bus stop working?
Services on the A-266 bus stop at 21:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-266 bus arrive?
When does the Andheri Railway Station (W) - Shree Swami Samarth Nagar (Extension) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Andheri Railway Station (W) - Shree Swami Samarth Nagar (Extension) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A-266 (Andheri Railway Station (W)) bus fare?
The Andheri Railway Station (W) - Shree Swami Samarth Nagar (Extension) (Andheri Railway Station (W)) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹13.00.
Is there a A-266 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-266 bus stop.
A-266 Bus Schedule
A-266 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 21:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 21:14 | 8 |
Mon | 07:30 - 21:14 | 8 |
Tue | 07:30 - 21:14 | 8 |
Wed | 07:30 - 21:14 | 8 |
Thu | 07:30 - 21:14 | 8 |
Fri | 07:30 - 21:14 | 8 |
Sat | 07:30 - 21:14 | 8 |
BEST AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-266 (from Shree Swami Samarth Nagar (Extension)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-266 (Andheri Railway Station (W)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BEST AC Services info now.
A-266 line bus fare
BEST AC Services A-266 (Andheri Railway Station (W)) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹13.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BEST AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BEST AC Services’s official website.
A-266 (BEST AC Services)
The first stop of the A-266 bus route is Shree Swami Samarth Nagar (Extension) and the last stop is Andheri Bus Station (W). A-266 (Andheri Railway Station (W)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-266 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BEST AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest A-266 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A-266 bus to take on your trip.
Line A-266 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A-266 (Andheri Railway Station (W)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-266 bus tracker or a live BEST AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BEST AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for BEST AC Services and any bus, including line A-266, in Mumbai
A-266 - Alternative Directions
BEST AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- A-108 - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.) - Kamala Nehru Park (Malabar Hill)/ Schedule
- A-42 - Chinch Bunder To Walkeshwar/ Schedule
- A-283 - Dindoshi Bus Station - Damu Nagar Extension/ Schedule
- AC-10 - Colaba Depot - Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion/ Schedule
- A-82 - Worli Depot - Mantralaya/ Schedule
- A-613 - Vidyavihar Bus Station - Sundar Baug (Kamani)/ Schedule
- A-111 - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.) - Gateway Of India/ Schedule
- A-180 - Malvani Depot (Gaikwad Nagar) - Andheri Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- A-493 - Maharana Pratap Chowk (Mulund Check Naka-W) - Anushakti Nagar/ Schedule
- A-132 - Colaba Bus Station ⬌ Mumbai Central Depot/ Schedule
- A-488 - Shivajinagar Depot - Dindoshi Depot/ Schedule
- A-273 - Malvani Depot (Gaikwad Nagar) - Malad Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- A-347 - Goregaon Railway Station (E) - Gokuldham/ Schedule
- A-63 - Byculla Railway Station (W) - J.Mehta Marg/ Schedule
- A-626 - Malad Railway Station (W) - Bhujale Talao/ Schedule
- A-248 - Andheri Railway Station (W) - Ramesh Nagar (Andheri-W)/ Schedule
- A-217 - Dadar Station (E) - Mahatma Gandhi Hospital (Parel)/ Schedule
- A-269 - Borivali Station (W) ⬌ Madh Jetty/ Schedule
- A-701 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) ⬌ Samata Nagar Bus Station (Kandivali-E)/ Schedule