A-421 Line
Ghatkopar Railway Station (W) - Mhada Colony (Chandivali)
BEST AC Services
BEST AC Services A-421 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-421 bus (Mhada Colony (Chandivali)) has 16 stops departing from Ghatkopar Station (W) and ending at Mhada Colony (Chandivali).
Choose any of the A-421 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mhada Colony (Chandivali) (16 stops)
Ghatkopar Station (W)
Ghatkopar Station (W)
Post Office (Ghatkopar)
Ghatkopar Pipe Line
Maneklal Municipal School
Jagruti Nagar
Jambhulpada
Shivpremi Ngr.
Subhash Ngr.
Kulkarni Wadi
Jungleshwar Mahadeo Mandir
Kherani Baug
Kherani Baug
Calilio Building / Amrutshakti
Shopping Plaza / Mhada Colony Chandivali
Mhada Colony (Chandivali)
A-421 FAQ
What time does the A-421 bus start operating?
Services on the A-421 bus start at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-421 bus stop working?
Services on the A-421 bus stop at 20:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-421 bus arrive?
When does the Ghatkopar Railway Station (W) - Mhada Colony (Chandivali) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ghatkopar Railway Station (W) - Mhada Colony (Chandivali) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A-421 (Mhada Colony (Chandivali)) bus fare?
The Ghatkopar Railway Station (W) - Mhada Colony (Chandivali) (Mhada Colony (Chandivali)) bus fare is about ₹6.00.
Is there a A-421 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-421 bus stop.
A-421 Bus Schedule
A-421 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 20:55 | 6 |
Mon | 05:55 - 20:55 | 6 |
Tue | 05:55 - 20:55 | 6 |
Wed | 05:55 - 20:55 | 6 |
Thu | 05:55 - 20:55 | 6 |
Fri | 05:55 - 20:55 | 6 |
Sat | 05:55 - 20:55 | 6 |
BEST AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-421 (from Ghatkopar Station (W)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-421 (Mhada Colony (Chandivali)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BEST AC Services info now.
A-421 line bus fare
BEST AC Services A-421 (Mhada Colony (Chandivali)) ride fare is about ₹6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BEST AC Services’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BEST AC Services’s official website.
A-421 (BEST AC Services)
The first stop of the A-421 bus route is Ghatkopar Station (W) and the last stop is Mhada Colony (Chandivali). A-421 (Mhada Colony (Chandivali)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-421 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BEST AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest A-421 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A-421 bus to take on your trip.
Line A-421 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A-421 (Mhada Colony (Chandivali)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-421 bus tracker or a live BEST AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BEST AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for BEST AC Services and any bus, including line A-421, in Mumbai
A-421 - Alternative Directions
BEST AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- A-218 - Dadar Station (E) - T.B.Hospital/ Schedule
- A-19 - Shivajinagar Depot - Mantralaya/ Schedule
- A-416 - Ghatkopar Railway Station (W) - Amrut Nagar (Vikhroli-W)/ Schedule
- A-89 - Worli Depot ⬌ Mantralaya/ Schedule
- A-427 - Ghatkopar Railway Station (W) - Filter Pada/ Schedule
- BKC-23 - Bandra Railway Station (E) - C.A.Institute (B.K.C.)/ Schedule
- A-370 - Mhada Bus Station (Mulund-E) - Kelkar College (Mulund East)/ Schedule
- A-360 - Trombay - Kurla Bus Station (E)/ Schedule
- A-295 - Shanti Ashram To Shanti Ashram/ Schedule
- A-273 - Malad Railway Station (W) - Mhada Colony (Malvani)/ Schedule
- A-21 - Dr.Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Chowk (Museum) To Anushakti Nagar/ Schedule
- A-234 - Jogeshwari Bus Station (W) - Vesave Yari Road Bus Station/ Schedule
- BKC-21 - Bandra Railway Station (E) - Daimond Market/ Schedule
- A-366 - Shivajinagar Terminus - Kurla Bus Station (E)/ Schedule
- A-217 - Dadar Station (E) - Mint Colony/ Schedule
- A-289 - Kandivali Railway Station (E) - Anita Nagar/ Schedule
- A-109 - R.C Church - Mahatma Phule Market (Crawford Market)/ Schedule
- A-364 - Trombay - Mahul Village/ Schedule
- A-456 - Malvani Depot - Shivshahi Prakalp (Mantri Park)/ Schedule
- A-114 - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.) - Ahilyabai Holkar Chowk (Churchgate)/ Schedule