A-86 Line
Col. Hilamas-Terminal Timoteo Lozano
Alimentadora
Alimentadora A-86 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-86 bus (Col. Hilamas-Terminal Timoteo Lozano) has 51 stops departing from Mariano Escobedo P. 7718 - Lomas De Las Hilamas and ending at Terminal Timoteo.
Choose any of the A-86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Col. Hilamas-Terminal Timoteo Lozano (51 stops)
Mariano Escobedo P. 7718 - Lomas De Las Hilamas
Mariano Escobedo Poniente - Balcones Del Mirador
Mariano Escobedo Poniente - Balcones Del Mirador
Mariano Escobedo Poniente - Lomas De Las Hilamas
Sierra De San Pedro - Las Hilamas
Sierra De San Pedro 142 - Las Hilamas
Sierra De San Pedro - Las Hilamas
Mariano Escobedo P. 7714 - Lomas De Las Hilamas
Mariano Escobedo Poniente, 3712
Bulevar Mariano Escobedo - León II
Boulevard Mariano Escobedo Oriente 6817a - Leon II
Boulevard Mariano Escobedo Oriente 6701 - Leon II
Boulevard Mariano Escobedo Oriente 6601 - Leon II
Boulevard Mariano Escobedo Oriente 6503 - León II
Bulevar Mariano Escobedo - León II
Blvd. Mariano Escobedo Oriente - León II
Blvd. Mariano Escobedo Oriente - León II
Bulevar Mariano Escobedo 6109 - León II
Blvd. Mariano Escobedo - León II
Blvd. Mariano Escobedo 5909 - León II
Bulevar Mariano Escobedo - León II
Blvd. Mariano Escobedo 5711 - León II
Blvd. Mariano Escobedo Oriente - León II
Avenida De Las Exposiciones - Ciudad Satélite
Av. De Las Exposiciones - Paseos De Miravalle
Avenida De Las Exposiciones - Satélite
Boulevard Las Palmas - Ciudad Satélite
Boulevard Las Palmas 102 - Real Las Palmas
Mamey 251 - Las Mandarinas
Aguacate 1002 - Las Mandarinas
Aguacate 1332 - Las Mandarinas
Boulevard Cereza 1005 - Las Mandarinas
Boulevard Cereza 1 - Las Mandarinas
Boulevard Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra 2004 - Los Laureles
Boulevard Torres Landa Poniente 1611 - Portales De San Sebastián
Terminal Santa Rita
Boulevard Torres Landa - La Piscina
Boulevard Juan Jose Torres Landa 1701 - Portales De San Sebastian
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano 1901 - Pemex Oriente
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano 1901 - Pemex Oriente
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano - León De Los Aldama
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano 552 - San Sebastián Sur
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano 552 - San Sebastián Sur
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano 552 - San Sebastián Sur
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano 1021 - Los Propios Y Solares
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano - La Luz
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano 124a - La Luz
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano - La Luz
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano - Barrio De San Miguel
Boulevard Timoteo Lozano 811a - Las Magaritas
Terminal Timoteo
A-86 FAQ
What time does the A-86 bus start operating?
Services on the A-86 bus start at 05:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-86 bus stop working?
Services on the A-86 bus stop at 22:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A-86 bus arrive?
When does the Col. Hilamas-Terminal Timoteo Lozano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Col. Hilamas-Terminal Timoteo Lozano bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A-86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-86 bus stop.
A-86 Bus Schedule
A-86 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 22:28 | 21 - 25 |
Mon | 05:25 - 22:25 | 9 - 17 |
Tue | 05:25 - 22:25 | 9 - 17 |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:25 | 9 - 17 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:25 | 9 - 17 |
Fri | 05:25 - 22:25 | 9 - 17 |
Sat | 05:25 - 22:28 | 11 - 22 |
Alimentadora Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-86 (from Mariano Escobedo P. 7718 - Lomas De Las Hilamas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-86 (Col. Hilamas-Terminal Timoteo Lozano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alimentadora info now.
A-86 line bus fare
Alimentadora A-86 (Col. Hilamas-Terminal Timoteo Lozano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alimentadora tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alimentadora’s official website.
A-86 (Alimentadora)
The first stop of the A-86 bus route is Mariano Escobedo P. 7718 - Lomas De Las Hilamas and the last stop is Terminal Timoteo. A-86 (Col. Hilamas-Terminal Timoteo Lozano) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-86 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alimentadora suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Leon, and helps to find the closest A-86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A-86 bus to take on your trip.
Line A-86 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A-86 (Col. Hilamas-Terminal Timoteo Lozano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-86 bus tracker or a live Alimentadora bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alimentadora or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Leon. The trip planner shows updated data for Alimentadora and any bus, including line A-86, in Leon
A-86 - Alternative Directions
Alimentadora Lines in Leon
- A-89 - Terminal Delta-Col. Fuentes del Valle/ Schedule
- A-43 - Adquirentes de Ibarrilla - Terminal Portales/ Schedule
- A-53 - MicroEstación Santa Rita-Col. Periodistas Mexicanos/ Schedule
- A-39 - Col. Laureles de la Selva-Terminal San Jeronimo/ Schedule
- A-24-R - Jardines de Los Naranjos-Terminal Maravillas/ Schedule
- A-85 - Col. Los Cuarenteños-Terminal San Jeronimo/ Schedule
- A-35 - Col. Hda. de San José-Terminal Delta/ Schedule
- A-87 - Terminal Timoteo Lozano-Col. Providencia/ Schedule
- A-94 - Terminal Maravillas-Col. Villas de Ntra. Sra. de la Luz/ Schedule
- A-65 - Terminal San Juan Bosco-Col. La Ermita/ Schedule
- A-99 - Colonia Loma Dorada II - Terminal San Jeronimo/ Schedule
- A-85-R - Col. Los Cuarenteños-Terminal San Jeronimo/ Schedule
- A-72 - Terminal Delta-Col. San Carlos la Roncha/ Schedule
- A-62 - ITSEM-Terminal San Jeronimo/ Schedule
- A-48 - Col. Jardines de San Juan III-Terminal Delta/ Schedule
- A-74 - Fracciones de Otates-Terminal Delta/ Schedule
- A-79-C1 - Terminal San Juan Bosco-Lagunillas/ Schedule
- A-83 - Micro Estación Madre Tierra-Estación Deportiva/ Schedule
- A-69 - Col. Real del Castillo-Terminal San Jeronimo/ Schedule