AC-42 Line
Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion - Dadlani Park (Thane-W)
BEST AC Services
BEST AC Services AC-42 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AC-42 bus (Dadlani Park (Thane-W)) has 45 stops departing from Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion and ending at Ashok Nagar / Willows Society.
Choose any of the AC-42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dadlani Park (Thane-W) (45 stops)
Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion
Highway Apartment
Everard Nagar
Priyadarshini
Suman Nagar / Lokshahir Sathe Udyan
S.G.Barve Marg Naka (Kurla-E)
Postal Colony
Amar Mahal / Chedda Nagar
Chheda Nagar
Jijamata Bhosale Marg Junction
R.T.O / Kamraj Nagar (Ghatkopar)
Nalanda Society Ghatkopar
Ramabai Nagar (Ghatkopar)
Godrej Soap Company (Vikhroli)
Godrej Company (East)
Vikhroli Village
Vikhroli Station Road (E)
Kannamwar Nagar / Pravin Hotel
Vikhroli Police Station
Jogeshwari Vikhroli Link Road Junction
Kanjur Marg Village (E.E.H)
Bhandup Village
Bhandup Pumping Station
Mithagar Mhada Colony (Mulund-E)
Mulund Toll Naka / Mhada Colony
Anand Nagar (Thane-E)
Kopri Gaon
Dnyanasadhana College
Marathon Chowk / Teen Hath Naka
Thane R.T.O Office
Louiswadi
Nitin Company Junction
Sambhaji Nagar
Siddheswar Talav
Cadbury Junction
Laxmi Nagar
Jupiter Hospital
Hardas Nagar
Majiwada Naka
Kapurbawdi
Yashaswinagar
Vardhman Garden
Balkum Naka
Balkum Pada No.1
Ashok Nagar / Willows Society
AC-42 FAQ
What time does the AC-42 bus start operating?
Services on the AC-42 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the AC-42 bus stop working?
Services on the AC-42 bus stop at 21:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the AC-42 bus arrive?
When does the Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion - Dadlani Park (Thane-W) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion - Dadlani Park (Thane-W) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BEST AC Services AC-42 bus line run on Milad un-Nabi/Id-e-Milad?
The AC-42 bus's operating hours on Milad un-Nabi/Id-e-Milad may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a AC-42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AC-42 bus stop.
BEST AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AC-42 (from Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AC-42 (Dadlani Park (Thane-W)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BEST AC Services info now.
AC-42 line bus fare
BEST AC Services AC-42 (Dadlani Park (Thane-W)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BEST AC Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BEST AC Services’s official website.
AC-42 (BEST AC Services)
The first stop of the AC-42 bus route is Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion and the last stop is Ashok Nagar / Willows Society. AC-42 (Dadlani Park (Thane-W)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: AC-42 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BEST AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest AC-42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AC-42 bus to take on your trip.
Line AC-42 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AC-42 (Dadlani Park (Thane-W)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AC-42 bus tracker or a live BEST AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BEST AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for BEST AC Services and any bus, including line AC-42, in Mumbai
AC-42 - Alternative Directions
BEST AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- A-186 - Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E) - Vihar Lake/ Schedule
- A-380 - Anushakti Nagar Bus Station - Ghatkopar Station (E)/ Schedule
- A-111 - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Free Press Journal Marg/ Schedule
- A-453 - Ghatkopar Bus Station - Lokmanya Nagar (Thane)/ Schedule
- A-23 - Bandra (E) Bus Station - C.A Institute (B.K.C)/ Schedule
- A-698 - Borivali Railway Station (E) - N.G.Park/ Schedule
- A-105 - Kamala Nehru Park (Malabar Hills) - Novelty Cinema (Dr.Bhadamkar Road)/ Schedule
- A-362 - Kurla Bus Station (E) - Chembur Station (Dr.Ambedkar Garden)/ Schedule
- A-380 - Ghatkopar Station (E) To Anushakti Nagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-494 - Ghatkopar Bus Station - Reti Bunder Circle Kharigaon (Kalwa)/ Schedule
- A-21 - Dr.Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Chowk (Museum) To Anushakti Nagar/ Schedule
- AC-42 - Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion - Cadbury Junction/ Schedule
- A-431 - Kurla Bus Station (E) - Tata Power Centre (Mahul)/ Schedule
- A-217 - Dadar Station (E) - Mint Colony/ Schedule
- A-42 - Kamala Nehru Park (Malabar Hill) - Chinch Bunder/ Schedule
- A-403 - Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E) - Mhada Colony Bus Station (Mulund-E)/ Schedule
- A-449 - Goregaon Railway Station (E) - Late Balasaheb Thackeray Trauma Center / S.R.P. Camp/ Schedule
- A-82 - Worli Depot - Mantralaya/ Schedule
- A-377 - Kurla Bus Station (E) - S.R.A.Compound Mankhurd (Lallubhai Compund)/ Schedule
- A-364 - Trombay - Mahul Village/ Schedule