Mountain View Line
VTA
VTA ACE ORANGE bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ACE ORANGE bus (Mountain View / Palo Alto) has 14 stops departing from Great America ACE Amtrak Station (N) and ending at Meadow & Meadow Cir (S).
Choose any of the ACE ORANGE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mountain View / Palo Alto (14 stops)
Great America ACE Amtrak Station (N)
Shoreline & Pear
Shoreline & Space Park (N)
Charleston & Google
Charleston & Landings (W)
Garcia & Amphitheater (N)
Garcia & Salado
Garcia @ Marine (Wb)
Marine & Casey
San Antonio & Bayshore (S)
Charleston & Fabian (W)
Fabian & Charleston (N)
Fabian & Maxar (N)
Meadow & Meadow Cir (S)
ACE ORANGE FAQ
What time does the ACE ORANGE bus start operating?
Services on the ACE ORANGE bus start at 6:06 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ACE ORANGE bus stop working?
Services on the ACE ORANGE bus stop at 9:28 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ACE ORANGE bus arrive?
When does the Mountain View Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mountain View Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a ACE ORANGE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ACE ORANGE bus stop.
ACE ORANGE bus Schedule
ACE ORANGE bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:06 AM - 9:28 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:06 AM - 9:28 AM | 52 - 85 |
Tue | 6:06 AM - 9:28 AM | 52 - 85 |
Wed | 6:06 AM - 9:28 AM | 52 - 85 |
Thu | 6:06 AM - 9:28 AM | 52 - 85 |
Fri | 6:06 AM - 9:28 AM | 52 - 85 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on ACE ORANGE (from Great America ACE Amtrak Station (N)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ACE ORANGE (Mountain View / Palo Alto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VTA info now.
ACE ORANGE line bus fare
VTA ACE ORANGE (Mountain View / Palo Alto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VTA’s official website.
ACE ORANGE (VTA)
The first stop of the ACE ORANGE bus route is Great America ACE Amtrak Station (N) and the last stop is Meadow & Meadow Cir (S). ACE ORANGE (Mountain View / Palo Alto) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: ACE ORANGE has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest ACE ORANGE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the ACE ORANGE bus to take on your trip.
Line ACE ORANGE Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line ACE ORANGE (Mountain View / Palo Alto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ACE ORANGE bus tracker or a live VTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VTA or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for VTA and any bus, including line ACE ORANGE, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
ACE ORANGE - Alternative Directions
VTA Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- ACE BROWN - North San Jose/ Schedule
- 247 - Milpitas HS - Landess & Park Victoria
- EX 104 - Milpitas BART - Stanford Research Park/ Schedule
- ACE GREEN - North Santa Clara/ Schedule
- EX 101 - Camden & Hwy 85 - Stanford Research Park
- 203 - Civic Center - Baypointe - Alum Rock/ Schedule
- 52 - Foothill Coll - Mnt View TC via El Monte/ Schedule
- 202 - 2nd & Santa Clara - Winchester/ Schedule
- 256 - Willow Glen HS - 1st & Keyes
- 26 - West Valley Coll - Eastridge/ Schedule
- 255 - Fremont HS - Lawrence & Tasman
- 22 - Palo Alto TC - Eastridge/ Schedule
- EX 103 - Eastridge - Stanford Research Park/ Schedule
- EXPRESS 121 - Gilroy/Morgan Hill - Lockheed Martin/ Schedule
- 59 - Stvns Crk & Saratoga - Baypointe via Alviso/ Schedule
- 89 - California Ave Caltrain - Palo Alto VA Hosp/ Schedule
- 71 - Milpitas BART - Eastridge via White/ Schedule
- 568 - Gilroy TC - San Jose Diridon
- 40 - Foothill Coll - Mtn View TC via N. Bayshore/ Schedule
- 23 - De Anza Coll - Alum Rock via Stevens Crk/ Schedule