AS02 Line
Cedros de Villa (Chorrillos)
Metropolitano - Alimentadores
Metropolitano - Alimentadores AS02 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AS02 bus (Cedros De Villa (Chorrillos) - Terminal Matellini (Chorrillos)) has 10 stops departing from Isla Española and ending at Estación Matellini - Alimentadores.
Choose any of the AS02 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cedros De Villa (Chorrillos) - Terminal Matellini (Chorrillos) (10 stops)
Isla Española
Aruba
Las Tortugas
Cedros De Villa‎
San Lorenzo
Plaza Vea
Machu Picchu
10 De Noviembre
Santa Anita
Estación Matellini - Alimentadores
AS02 FAQ
What time does the AS02 bus start operating?
Services on the AS02 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the AS02 bus stop working?
Services on the AS02 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the AS02 bus arrive?
When does the Cedros de Villa (Chorrillos) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cedros de Villa (Chorrillos) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a AS02 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AS02 bus stop.
Metropolitano - Alimentadores AS02 bus Route Map - Cedros De Villa (Chorrillos) - Terminal Matellini (Chorrillos)
Metropolitano - Alimentadores Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AS02 (from Isla Española), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AS02 (Cedros De Villa (Chorrillos) - Terminal Matellini (Chorrillos)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metropolitano - Alimentadores info now.
AS02 line bus fare
Metropolitano - Alimentadores AS02 (Cedros De Villa (Chorrillos) - Terminal Matellini (Chorrillos)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropolitano - Alimentadores tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Metropolitano - Alimentadores’s official website.
AS02 (Metropolitano - Alimentadores)
The first stop of the AS02 bus route is Isla Española and the last stop is Estación Matellini - Alimentadores. AS02 (Cedros De Villa (Chorrillos) - Terminal Matellini (Chorrillos)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: AS02 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropolitano - Alimentadores suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lima, and helps to find the closest AS02 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AS02 bus to take on your trip.
Line AS02 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AS02 (Cedros De Villa (Chorrillos) - Terminal Matellini (Chorrillos)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AS02 bus tracker or a live Metropolitano - Alimentadores bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropolitano - Alimentadores or a trip planner for metro, bus or ferry to plan your route around Lima. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropolitano - Alimentadores and any bus, including line AS02, in Lima
AS02 - Alternative Directions
Metropolitano - Alimentadores Lines in Lima
- AS07 - América (San Juan de Miraflores)/ Schedule
- AN03 - Trapiche (Comas)/ Schedule
- AN14 - Bertello (San Martin de Porres)/ Schedule
- AN08 - Milagro de Jesús (Comas)/ Schedule
- AS08 - Los Próceres (Santiago de Surco)/ Schedule
- AN05 - Payet (Independencia)/ Schedule
- AN17 - Antúnez de Mayolo (Los Olivos)/ Schedule
- AN13 - La Ensenada (Puente Piedra)/ Schedule
- AN16 - Los Olivos/ Schedule
- AN10 - Santo Domingo (Carabayllo)/ Schedule
- AN09 - Carabayllo/ Schedule
- AN04 - Collique (Comas)/ Schedule
- AS04 - Villa El Salvador/ Schedule
- AN18 - Izaguirre (San Martin de Porres)/ Schedule
- AN07 - Belaúnde (Comas)/ Schedule
- AN12 - Puente Piedra/ Schedule
- AN15 - Los Alisos (San Martin de Porres)/ Schedule
- AN01 - Tahuantinsuyo (Independencia)/ Schedule
- AN06 - Puno (Comas)/ Schedule