B10 Line
Parndorf Meierhofgasse - Bahnhof - Outletcenter - Bahnhof - Meierhofgasse
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH B10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B10 bus (Parndorf Meierhofgasse) has 5 stops departing from Parndorf Designer Outlet and ending at Parndorf Fashion Outlet.
Choose any of the B10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parndorf Meierhofgasse (5 stops)
Parndorf Designer Outlet
Parndorf Ort Bahnhof
Parndorf Meierhofgasse
Parndorf Pado Shopping Galerien
Parndorf Fashion Outlet
B10 FAQ
What time does the B10 bus start operating?
Services on the B10 bus start at 07:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B10 bus stop working?
Services on the B10 bus stop at 19:18 on Saturday.
What time does the B10 bus arrive?
When does the Parndorf Meierhofgasse - Bahnhof - Outletcenter - Bahnhof - Meierhofgasse bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parndorf Meierhofgasse - Bahnhof - Outletcenter - Bahnhof - Meierhofgasse bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B10 bus stop.
B10 Bus Schedule
B10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:48 - 21:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:48 - 21:18 | 21 - 69 |
Tue | 07:48 - 21:18 | 21 - 69 |
Wed | 07:48 - 21:18 | 21 - 69 |
Thu | 07:48 - 21:18 | 21 - 69 |
Fri | 07:48 - 21:18 | 21 - 69 |
Sat | 07:48 - 19:18 | 27 - 62 |
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B10 (from Parndorf Designer Outlet), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B10 (Parndorf Meierhofgasse) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH info now.
B10 line bus fare
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH B10 (Parndorf Meierhofgasse) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH’s official website.
B10 (Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH)
The first stop of the B10 bus route is Parndorf Designer Outlet and the last stop is Parndorf Fashion Outlet. B10 (Parndorf Meierhofgasse) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B10 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest B10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B10 bus to take on your trip.
Line B10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B10 (Parndorf Meierhofgasse) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B10 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH and any bus, including line B10, in Austria
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Lines in Austria
- B26 - Steinberg/Rabnitz - Wiener Neustadt/ Schedule
- 7940 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Weppersdorf - Deutschkreutz / Nikitsch/ Schedule
- B20 - Eisenstadt - Neudörfl - Wiener Neustadt Hbf./ Schedule
- B27 - Jennersdorf - Neustift/Güssing - Güssing/ Schedule
- B25 - Wien - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein/ Schedule
- 7998 - Stadtlinie Oberpullendorf/ Schedule
- 7941 - Wien - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Langental/ Schedule
- B4 - Pinkafeld - Loipersdorf/Bgld. - Markt Allhau/ Schedule
- B3 - Stegersbach - Rudersdorf/ Schedule
- B23 - Lockenhaus - Krumbach - Wien Hbf./ Schedule
- B06 - Pinkafeld - Oberschützen - Bad Tatzmannsdorf/ Schedule
- B16 - Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B03 - Moschendorf - Großpetersdorf/ Schedule
- B18 - Deutschkreutz - Neckenmarkt - Weppersdorf/ Schedule
- 7997 - Stadtlinie Mattersburg/ Schedule
- B9 - Oberwart - Pinkafeld - Wiener Neustadt/ Schedule
- B01 - Güssing - Stegersbach/Großpetersdorf - Oberwart - Wien/ Schedule
- B14 - Oberwart - Weppersdorf - Mattersburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 7995 - Eisenstadt - Hirm - Mattersburg - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Langental/ Schedule