B20 Line
Ridgewood - Spring Creek
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B20 bus (Spring Creek Stanley Av Postal Fac) has 56 stops departing from Putnam Av/Fairview Av and ending at Postal Facility Rd/In Front Of Facility.
Choose any of the B20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Spring Creek Stanley Av Postal Fac (56 stops)
Putnam Av/Fairview Av
67 Av/60 St
67 Av/Fresh Pond Rd
Fresh Pond Rd/Catalpa Av
Fresh Pond Rd/70 Av
Fresh Pond Rd/Myrtle Av
Summerfield St/Myrtle Av
Summerfield St/Forest Av
Summerfield St/Seneca Av
Summerfield St/Cypress Av
Summerfield St/Wyckoff Av
Covert St/Wyckoff Av
Irving Av/Covert St
Schaefer St/Knickerbocker Av
Schaefer St/Wilson Av
Schaefer St/Central Av
Schaefer St/Evergreen Av
Schaefer St/Bushwick Av
Schaefer St/Broadway
Broadway/Rockaway Av
Broadway/Chauncey St
Broadway/Granite St
Broadway/Hull St
Van Sinderen Av/Fulton St
Fulton St/Alabama Av
Fulton St/Sheffield Av
Pennsylvania Av/Atlantic Av
Pennsylvania Av/Pitkin Av
Pennsylvania Av/Belmont Av
Pennsylvania Av/Sutter Av
Pennsylvania Av/Blake Av
Pennsylvania Av/Dumont Av
Pennsylvania Av/Livonia Av
Pennsylvania Av/Riverdale Av
Pennsylvania Av/New Lots Av
Pennsylvania Av/Hegeman Av
Pennsylvania Av/Linden Blvd
Pennsylvania Av/Stanley Av
Wortman Av/Pennsylvania Av
Wortman Av/Vermont St
Wortman Av/Van Siclen Av
Wortman Av/Schenck Av
Wortman Av/Jerome St
Ashford St/Wortman Av
Ashford St/Stanley Av
Ashford St/Linden Bl
Linden Blvd/Essex St
Linden Blvd/Atkins Av
Linden Blvd/Logan St
Linden Blvd/Euclid Av
Linden Blvd/Crescent St
Linden Bl/Autumn Av
Eldert La/Linden Bl
Eldert La/Loring Av
Stanley Av/Eldert La
Postal Facility Rd/In Front Of Facility
B20 FAQ
What time does the B20 bus start operating?
Services on the B20 bus start at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B20 bus stop working?
Services on the B20 bus stop at 11:30 PM on Saturday.
What time does the B20 bus arrive?
When does the Ridgewood - Spring Creek Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ridgewood - Spring Creek Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B20 (Spring Creek Stanley Av Postal Fac) bus fare?
The Ridgewood - Spring Creek (Spring Creek Stanley Av Postal Fac) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a B20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B20 bus stop.
B20 bus Schedule
B20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM | 13 - 30 |
Mon | 12:40 AM - 11:56 PM | 2 - 20 |
Tue | 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM | 2 - 20 |
Wed | 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM | 2 - 20 |
Thu | 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM | 2 - 20 |
Fri | 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM | 2 - 20 |
Sat | 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM | 15 - 30 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B20 (from Putnam Av/Fairview Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B20 (Spring Creek Stanley Av Postal Fac) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B20 line bus fare
MTA Bus B20 (Spring Creek Stanley Av Postal Fac) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B20 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B20 bus route is Putnam Av/Fairview Av and the last stop is Postal Facility Rd/In Front Of Facility. B20 (Spring Creek Stanley Av Postal Fac) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B20 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B20 bus to take on your trip.
Line B20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B20 (Spring Creek Stanley Av Postal Fac) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B20 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B20, in New York - New Jersey
B20 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- B68 - Coney Island - Windsor Terrace/ Schedule
- S44 - St. George - Staten Island Mall/ Schedule
- BX12 - Pelham Bay - Inwood/ Schedule
- M55 - W 44 St - South Ferry/ Schedule
- S62 - St. George - Travis/ Schedule
- BX9 - Riverdale - West Farms Sq/ Schedule
- BX32 - Kingsbridge VA Hospital - Mott Haven/ Schedule
- Q17 - Flushing - Jamaica/ Schedule
- Q84 - Laurelton - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B65 - Downtown Brooklyn - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- S48 - St. George - Mariners Harbor/ Schedule
- M79-SBS - Yorkville - West Side/ Schedule
- B36 - Sheepshead Bay - Coney Island/ Schedule
- M7 - Harlem - 14th Street/ Schedule
- BX17 - Fordham Plaza - Port Morris/ Schedule
- B11 - Sunset Park - Midwood/ Schedule
- B38 - Ridgewood - Downtown Brooklyn/ Schedule
- B14 - Spring Creek - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- Q56 - Broadway Junction - Jamaica/ Schedule
- S94 - St. George - Staten Island Mall LTD/ Schedule