Bekasi Timur Line
TransJakarta
TransJakarta B21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B21 bus (Bekasi Timur) has 13 stops departing from BNN 2 and ending at Halte Terminal Bekasi 1.
Choose any of the B21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bekasi Timur (13 stops)
BNN 2
Jatibening 2
Tol Bekasi Timur 2
GP Mall 2
BTC 2
Jalan Kunang Kunang 2
Masjid Amar Maruf 2
Kemensos Bekasi Timur
Bulak Kapal 2
Superindo Bulak Kapal 2
TAMAN Margahayu 2
Groserindo
Halte Terminal Bekasi 1
B21 FAQ
What time does the B21 bus start operating?
Services on the B21 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B21 bus stop working?
Services on the B21 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B21 bus arrive?
When does the Bekasi Timur bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bekasi Timur bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B21 (Bekasi Timur) bus fare?
The Bekasi Timur (Bekasi Timur) bus fare is about Rp3500.00.
Is there a B21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B21 bus stop.
B21 Bus Schedule
B21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
TransJakarta Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B21 (from BNN 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B21 (Bekasi Timur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransJakarta info now.
B21 line bus fare
TransJakarta B21 (Bekasi Timur) ride fare is about Rp3500.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransJakarta’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransJakarta’s official website.
B21 (TransJakarta)
The first stop of the B21 bus route is BNN 2 and the last stop is Halte Terminal Bekasi 1. B21 (Bekasi Timur) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B21 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransJakarta suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Jakarta, and helps to find the closest B21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B21 bus to take on your trip.
Line B21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B21 (Bekasi Timur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B21 bus tracker or a live TransJakarta bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransJakarta or a trip planner for metro, LRT, train or bus to plan your route around Jakarta. The trip planner shows updated data for TransJakarta and any bus, including line B21, in Jakarta
TransJakarta Lines in Jakarta
- S13 - Summarecon Serpong - Tomang (RoyalTrans)/ Schedule
- 1K - Cibubur - Blok M (RoyalTrans)/ Schedule
- 6Q - Dukuh Atas 2 - Casablanka via Epicentrum/ Schedule
- 11B - Rusun Rawa Bebek - Penggilingan/ Schedule
- 1H - Stasiun Tanah Abang - Stasiun Gondangdia/ Schedule
- 2F - Rusun Cakung Barat - Pulo Gadung/ Schedule
- 8E - Bintaro - Blok M/ Schedule
- S21 - Ciputat - Kejaksaan Agung CSW/ Schedule
- 7E - Kampung Rambutan - Ragunan/ Schedule
- 7W - Cawang - Stasiun Kereta Cepat Halim/ Schedule
- 11R - Rusun Cakung KM 2 - Penggilingan/ Schedule
- 9ST - Indosiar ↺ Latumeten/ Schedule
- 8ST - Senayan JCC ↺ Slipi Kemanggisan/ Schedule
- 11Q - Kampung Melayu - Pulo Gebang via BKT/ Schedule
- BW1 - Bus Wisata 1 Sejarah Jakarta/ Schedule
- 1T - Cibubur - Balai Kota (RoyalTrans)/ Schedule
- R1A - Pantai Maju - Kota via TWA Muara Angke/ Schedule
- 11C - Rusun Pulo Gebang - Penggilingan/ Schedule
- 4C - Pemuda Merdeka - Bundaran Senayan/ Schedule
- 7R - Cibubur - Pluit via Tol Jagorawi/ Schedule