B642 Line
Malè - Folgarida - Madonna di Campiglio
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano)
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) B642 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B642 bus (Belvedere) has 16 stops departing from Male' and ending at Belvedere.
Choose any of the B642 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belvedere (16 stops)
Male'
Malè-Ex Stazione Ftm
Male' Nord
Croviana. Via Nazionale
Croviana-Via Nazionale 174
Monclassico Sud
Monclassico
Presson
Dimaro. Coop
Dimaro. Piazza Centrale
Dimaro-Via Campiglio
LocalitĂ Bonetei
Costa Rotian
Folgarida
Sun Valley
Belvedere
B642 FAQ
What time does the B642 bus start operating?
Services on the B642 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B642 bus stop working?
Services on the B642 bus stop at 06:50 on Saturday.
What time does the B642 bus arrive?
When does the Malè - Folgarida - Madonna di Campiglio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Malè - Folgarida - Madonna di Campiglio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B642 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B642 bus stop.
B642 Bus Schedule
B642 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 16:40 | 590 |
Tue | 06:50 - 16:40 | 590 |
Wed | 06:50 - 16:40 | 590 |
Thu | 06:50 - 16:40 | 590 |
Fri | 06:50 - 16:40 | 590 |
Sat | 06:50 | Single departure |
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B642 (from Male'), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B642 (Belvedere) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) info now.
B642 line bus fare
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) B642 (Belvedere) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano)’s official website.
B642 (Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano))
The first stop of the B642 bus route is Male' and the last stop is Belvedere. B642 (Belvedere) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B642 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest B642 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B642 bus to take on your trip.
Line B642 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B642 (Belvedere) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B642 bus tracker or a live Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) or a trip planner for bus, train, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) and any bus, including line B642, in Trento
B642 - Alternative Directions
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) Lines in Trento
- B120 - Cavalese Autostazione-Ospedale/ Schedule
- B461 - Linea 1 Pergine Valsugana - Madrano - Nogarè/ Schedule
- B501 - S.Martino di Castrozza-Fiera di Primiero-Feltre/ Schedule
- B301 - Trento-Besenello-Calliano-Rovereto/ Schedule
- B661 - Servizio Urbano Predaia: Taio - Smarano/ Schedule
- B417 - Pergine -Canezza -Viarago -S.Orsola -PalĂą/ Schedule
- B218 - Vigo Cavedine - Masi di Vigo Cavedine/ Schedule
- B130 - Canazei - Passo Pordoi/ Schedule
- B104 - Trento-S.Michele a/A-Salorno-Egna-Ora-Cavalese/ Schedule
- B418 - Pergine-Kamauz-Frassilongo-S.Felice F.-Hacleri/ Schedule
- B230 - Trento-Ciago-Monte Terlago-Ranzo-Margone/ Schedule
- B119 - Cavalese-Masi di Cavalese-Tesero-Alpe Pampeago/ Schedule
- B431 - Baselga di Pinè - S.Mauro/ Schedule
- B103 - Trento - Civezzano - Sover - Cavalese/ Schedule
- B645 - Malè-Mezzana-Fucine-Cogolo-Peio/ Schedule
- B862 - Linea 2: Riva-Brione-S.Giorgio-Arco-Varone-Riva/ Schedule
- B334 - Rovereto-Ala-Sabbionara-Avio-Masi-Rovereto/ Schedule
- B503 - Caoria-Fiera P.-Passo Cereda-Sagron-Agordo/ Schedule
- B216 - Tione-Bolbeno-Ragoli-Montagne/ Schedule
- B464 - Linea 4 Pergine Valsugana - Ischia/ Schedule