BAAS Line
Arezzo Terminal (Interno)
Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane
Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane BAAS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BAAS bus (Arezzo Terminal (Interno)) has 84 stops departing from Sansepolcro Via Marconi (Autostazione) and ending at Arezzo Terminal (Interno).
BAAS bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the BAAS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arezzo Terminal (Interno) (84 stops)
Sansepolcro Via Marconi (Autostazione)
Commissariato P.S.
Bar Santioni
Edil Giorni
Calabresi
Santa Fiora Zona Ind.Le
Cose Di Lana
Via Dei Tarlati G Shop
Bar Tiberino
Via Tarlati Libbia
Torricella
Mezzavia (1) Dir Anghiari
Mezzavia
Bv. Palazzo Grande
Bv. La Casentina
La MaestÃ
Soldini
Santo Stefano
Bv. Motina
Anghiari Centro
La Ripa
Anghiari - La Croce
Anghiari Stazione Carabinieri
Campo Alla Fiera
Anghiari Pesa
Bv. Pieve Sovara
Tavernelle Fornace
Carboncione
Bv. Catigliano
Tavernelle - Osteria
San Lorenzo
La Casina
Tavernelle Centro
Bv. Galbino
Cipresso
Castello Dei Sorci
Sasso
Fonte Catiglianella
Citerna Stazione
Colombaio
Bv. Il Colle
Le Ville Centro
Le Ville Chiesa
Cantoniera
Scheggia
Fattoria La Speranza
Mezzacosta
Ponte Francese
Chiaveretto
Chiaveretto Tesar
Ca' Di Buffa (S.P. Della Libbia)
Chiassa Tesar
Chiassa
SP Libbia 76 Opp Vico
Fornaci SP Libbia 90
SP Libbia 27 - Le Cave
Sr71 310 Ponte Alla Chiassa
Sr71 309 - Deposito Gas
Le Lastre
Palazzo Del Pero Carabinieri
Palazzo Del Pero Panificio
Palazzo Del Pero Crescioli
Sr71 87 - Case Nuove Ceciliano
Palazzo Del Pero Le Fosse
Molinaccio
Forestale
Arezzo Esso
Sr71 5 - Podere Sperimentale
Via Emilia - Giardini
Torrino
La Giostra
Muraglioni
Le Pietre
V.Le S.Margherita 25 Ang V. Benvenuti
Via Varchi 40 - San Lorentino
Via B.Rossellino Dir. G.Monaco
Via Petrarca 45
Arezzo Stadio
V.Le Giotto 89 - Edicola
V.Le Giotto - Chiesa
V.Le Giotto 29 - (Pino)
Via Roma Portici (Seconda Fermata)
Arezzo G. Monaco (Lato Inail)
Arezzo Terminal (Interno)
BAAS FAQ
What time does the BAAS bus start operating?
Services on the BAAS bus start at 06:50 on Monday.
What time does the BAAS bus stop working?
Services on the BAAS bus stop at 14:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BAAS bus arrive?
When does the Arezzo Terminal (Interno) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arezzo Terminal (Interno) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a BAAS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BAAS bus stop.
BAAS Bus Schedule
BAAS bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 14:12 | 52 |
Tue | 14:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:55 - 14:12 | 5 - 11 |
Sat | 14:12 | Single departure |
Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BAAS (from Sansepolcro Via Marconi (Autostazione)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BAAS (Arezzo Terminal (Interno)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
BAAS line bus fare
Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane BAAS (Arezzo Terminal (Interno)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
BAAS (Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the BAAS bus route is Sansepolcro Via Marconi (Autostazione) and the last stop is Arezzo Terminal (Interno). BAAS (Arezzo Terminal (Interno)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: BAAS has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest BAAS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BAAS bus to take on your trip.
Line BAAS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line BAAS (Arezzo Terminal (Interno)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BAAS bus tracker or a live Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line BAAS, in Florence
BAAS - Alternative Directions
Arezzo e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- U - Arezzo-Palazzo Del Pero-Salceta/ Schedule
- FAMLA - Laterina-Castiglion Fibocchi-Arezzo
- LAP112 - S.giustino-Terranuova/ Schedule
- LAP109 - Arezzo-Loro Ciuffenna/ Schedule
- SI392 - Fragaiolo-Caprese Michelangelo-Motina-Anghiari/ Schedule
- SI381 - Arezzo-Anghiari-Sansepolcro-Città Di Castello/ Schedule
- 360 A - Montevarchi-Incisa Valdarno-Pontassieve-Firenze
- SI386 - Sansepolcro-Gricignano-Fighille-Pistrino/ Schedule
- SI393 - Sestino-Badia Tedalda-Sansepolcro/ Schedule
- SI330 - Arezzo-Montevarchi-S.giovanni Valdarno-Figline Valdarno-Firenze/ Schedule
- MIV12 - Poggio Bagnoli-Pergine-Pieve A Presciano-Badia Agnano-Capannole-Bucine-Levane-Montevarchi/ Schedule
- SIUSCSS - Servizio Urbano Scolastico Di Sansepolcro
- 351 A - Montevarchi-Figline Valdarno-Incisa Valdarno-Firenze/ Schedule
- SIUSS - Servizio Urbano Di Sansepolcro/ Schedule