Baypointe Line
VTA
VTA BLUE LINE Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BLUE LINE light rail (Baypointe) has 26 stations departing from Santa Teresa Station and ending at Baypointe Station.
Choose any of the BLUE LINE light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Baypointe (26 stops)
Santa Teresa Station
Cottle Station
Snell Station
Blossom Hill Station
Ohlone-Chynoweth Station
Branham Station
Capitol Station
Curtner Station
Tamien Station
Virginia Station
Children's Discovery Museum Station
Convention Center Station
San Antonio Station (N)
Santa Clara Station (N)
Saint James Station (N)
Japantown/Ayer Station
Civic Center Station
Gish Station
Metro/Airport Station
Karina Station
Component Station
Bonaventura Station
Orchard Station
River Oaks Station
Tasman Station
Baypointe Station
BLUE LINE FAQ
What time does the BLUE LINE light rail start operating?
Services on the BLUE LINE light rail start at 5:01 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BLUE LINE light rail stop working?
Services on the BLUE LINE light rail stop at 4:32 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the BLUE LINE light rail arrive?
When does the Baypointe light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Baypointe light rail line that is closest to your location.
How much is the BLUE LINE (Baypointe) light rail fare?
The Baypointe (Baypointe) light rail fare is about $2.50.
Is there a BLUE LINE light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest BLUE LINE light rail station.
BLUE LINE Light Rail Schedule
BLUE LINE light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:01 AM - 4:32 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:03 AM - 4:32 AM | 30 - 30 |
Mon | 5:01 AM - 4:32 AM | 15 - 27 |
Tue | 5:01 AM - 4:32 AM | 15 - 27 |
Wed | 5:01 AM - 4:32 AM | 15 - 27 |
Thu | 5:01 AM - 4:32 AM | 15 - 27 |
Fri | 5:01 AM - 10:37 PM | 15 - 27 |
Sat | 5:03 AM - 10:37 PM | 30 |
VTA Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on BLUE LINE (from Santa Teresa Station), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BLUE LINE (Baypointe) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VTA info now.
BLUE LINE line light rail fare
VTA BLUE LINE (Baypointe) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or VTA’s official website.
BLUE LINE (VTA)
The first stop of the BLUE LINE light rail route is Santa Teresa Station and the last stop is Baypointe Station. BLUE LINE (Baypointe) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: BLUE LINE has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VTA suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest BLUE LINE light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the BLUE LINE light rail to take on your trip.
Line BLUE LINE Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line BLUE LINE (Baypointe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BLUE LINE light rail tracker or a live VTA light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for VTA or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for VTA and any light rail, including line BLUE LINE, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
BLUE LINE - Alternative Directions
VTA Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- EVENT-BLUE - Levi's Stadium Express/ Schedule
- GREENN - Old Ironsides - Winchester/ Schedule
- EVENT-ORANGE - Levi's Stadium Express/ Schedule
- ORANGEW - Mountain View - Alum Rock/ Schedule
- EVENT-GREEN - Levi's Stadium Express/ Schedule
- ORANGE LINE - Mountain View - Alum Rock/ Schedule
- ORANGEE - Mountain View - Alum Rock/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE - Old Ironsides - Winchester/ Schedule
- EVENT-SPECIAL - Levi's Stadium Express/ Schedule