BS2 Line
Frasassi (Terme)
Atma Scpa
Atma Scpa BS2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BS2 bus (Frasassi (Terme)) has 42 stops departing from Serra De Conti (Porta Croce) and ending at Frasassi (Terme).
BS2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the BS2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frasassi (Terme) (42 stops)
Serra De Conti (Porta Croce)
Serra De Conti (Fonti).
Osteria (Centro).
Osteria (Chiesetta)
Osteria (Incr. Via Busseto)
Montale (Fontanelle)
Montale (Passo)
Montale (Manieri)
Piticchio (Zona Artig.)
Piticchio (Borgo Emilio)
Piticchio (Passo Piticchio)
Piticchio (Borgo G.Xxiii)
Piticchio (Passo S. Ginesio)
Arcevia (Boschetto)
Arcevia (Cimitero)
Bivio Conce (Pensilina)
Arcevia (Renali).
Arcevia (Merloni)
Arcevia (Frati).
Arcevia (Ponte ).
Arcevia (Borgo)
Arcevia (Ospedale)
Arcevia (Capolinea)
Arcevia (Monumento)
Arcevia (Santa Croce)
Arcevia (Bivio Costa)
S.P. Arceviese 134
Frazione Costa
Frazione Santo Stefano
San Donnino
Col D' Api
Isola Centipera
Colleponi (Bivio)
Colleponi (Bivio)
Colleponi (Cimitero)
Colleponi (Poste)
Colleponi (Micheletti)
Genga
Pontebovesco
Genga (M T S)
Frasassi (Grotte)
Frasassi (Terme)
BS2 FAQ
What time does the BS2 bus start operating?
Services on the BS2 bus start at 08:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BS2 bus stop working?
Services on the BS2 bus stop at 08:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BS2 bus arrive?
When does the Frasassi (Terme) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frasassi (Terme) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a BS2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BS2 bus stop.
Atma Scpa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BS2 (from Serra De Conti (Porta Croce)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BS2 (Frasassi (Terme)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Atma Scpa info now.
BS2 line bus fare
Atma Scpa BS2 (Frasassi (Terme)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Atma Scpa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Atma Scpa’s official website.
BS2 (Atma Scpa)
The first stop of the BS2 bus route is Serra De Conti (Porta Croce) and the last stop is Frasassi (Terme). BS2 (Frasassi (Terme)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: BS2 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atma Scpa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest BS2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BS2 bus to take on your trip.
Line BS2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line BS2 (Frasassi (Terme)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BS2 bus tracker or a live Atma Scpa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Atma Scpa or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Atma Scpa and any bus, including line BS2, in Ancona
BS2 - Alternative Directions
- BS2 - Ostra Vetere (Centro) / Schedule
- BS2 - Casine / Schedule
- BS2 - Ostra (Capolinea) / Schedule
- BS2 - Sassoferrato (Capolinea) / Schedule
- BS2 - Arcevia (Capolinea) / Schedule
- BS2 - Arcevia (Capolinea) / Schedule
- BS2 - Senigallia (Staz. F.S. Interno) / Schedule
- BS2 - Casine / Schedule
- BS2 - Serra De Conti (Porta Croce) / Schedule
- BS2 - Serra De Conti (Porta Croce). / Schedule
- BS2 - Belvedere (Capolinea) / Schedule
Atma Scpa Lines in Ancona
- 12 - SENIGALLIA CAPOLINEA - COOP- STR. CAVALLO-MANDRIOLA-B.MARZI-S.ANGELO-FILETTO (CHIESA)/ Schedule
- 2 - LINEA 2 STAZIONE - RICCI - MARCONI - FERMI - MINONNA - RICCI - STAZIONE/ Schedule
- VI1 - LINEA VI1 PERGOLA - SASSOFERRATO - FABRIANO/ Schedule
- J - CHIARAVALLE - FALCONARA - TORRETTE- ANCONA - BARACCOLA/ Schedule
- F - CAMERATA P. - CASTELFERRETTI/ Schedule
- RE3 - MARCELLI - CAMERANO - OSIMO/ Schedule
- O - OSIMO - OFFAGNA - ANCONA/ Schedule
- 51 - LINEA 51 AUTOSTAZIONE - CENTRO - L.GO EUROPA - LA MALFA - MURRI - PARADISO - V.LE VERDI - CENTRO - AUTOSTAZIONE/ Schedule
- L - CASSERO-C.D'EMILIO-PATERNO-AGUGLIANO-ANCONA/ Schedule
- 42 - LINEA 42 P.ZZA CAVOUR - VIA G. BRUNO - P.ZZA UGO BASSI - VIA GIOBERTI O VILLA ROMANA/ Schedule
- CR4 - JESI - MACERATA/ Schedule
- 6 - CESANELLA-V.MANTEGNA-V.MATTEI-V.MOLINELLO-OSPEDALE-PORTICI-STAZIONE F.S./ Schedule
- BS1 - LINEE SUD BUCCI SENIGALLIA/ Schedule
- 3 - LINEA 3 P.ZZA CAVOUR - GALLERIA - P.ZZA UGO BASSI - POSATORA/ Schedule
- SFP - SASSOFERRATO - COL DELLA NOCE - PERTICANO - SASSOFERRATO/ Schedule
- 7 - LINEA 7 AUTOSTAZIONE - CENTRO - VIA CAVALLOTTI - VIA COPPI - VIA ROMA - CENTRO - ASUR - AUTOSTAZIONE/ Schedule
- 3 - SENIGALLIA F.S.-CYTYPER-CAMPUS-V.PINI-COOP-SS.16- CIARNIN (CHIESA)/ Schedule
- 52 - LINEA 52 MURA OCCIDENTALI - SAN P. MARTIRE - MURRI - PARADISO - LA MALFA - ERBARELLA - MURA OCCIDENTALI/ Schedule
- 7 - SENIGALLIA - BORGO CORTELLONE - CIMITERO - BORGO CATENA - BORGO RIBECA - SENIGALLIA/ Schedule
- SA3 - JESI - CHIARAVALLE - MONSANO - SAN MARCELLO - MORRO D'ALBA - MONTE S. VITO/ Schedule