Sostitutivo Napoli-S. Angelo in Formis-Piedimonte M. Line
EAV
EAV BUS bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BUS (Napoli Centrale) has 17 stops departing from Piedimonte Matese and ending in Napoli - P.za Garibaldi (Hotel Terminus).
Choose any of the BUS stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Napoli Centrale (17 stops)
Piedimonte Matese
Alife
Dragoni
S. Marco
Alvignano
Villa Ortensia
Caiazzo - Stazione FS
Caiazzo - Porta Vetere
Piana Di M. Verna
Pontelatone
Trifilisco
S. Angelo In Formis
Anfiteatro
S.Maria Capua Vetere
S. Maria Capua Vetere, Traversa Enel
Caserta
Napoli - P.za Garibaldi (Hotel Terminus)
BUS FAQ
What time does the BUS bus start operating?
Services on the BUS bus start at 06:37 on Sunday.
What time does the BUS bus stop working?
Services on the BUS bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday.
What time does the BUS bus arrive?
When does the Sostitutivo Napoli-S. Angelo in Formis-Piedimonte M. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sostitutivo Napoli-S. Angelo in Formis-Piedimonte M. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a BUS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BUS bus stop.
BUS Schedule
BUS bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 06:37 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:37 - 19:00 | 111 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BUS (from Piedimonte Matese), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BUS (Napoli Centrale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
BUS line bus fare
EAV BUS (Napoli Centrale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
BUS (EAV)
The first stop of the BUS route is Piedimonte Matese and the last stop is Napoli - P.za Garibaldi (Hotel Terminus). BUS (Napoli Centrale) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: BUS has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 102 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest BUS stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BUS to take on your trip.
Line BUS Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line BUS (Napoli Centrale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BUS bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line BUS, in Naples
BUS - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- 815 - S. Sebastiano - Cercola - Ospedale del Mare/ Schedule
- EAV - Ottaviano - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule
- C12 - Porto - Cartaromana - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - Pilastri - Porto/ Schedule
- 915 - La Pietra - Metrò - Solfatara/ Schedule
- EAV - Boscoreale - Torre Annunziata/ Schedule
- 914 - Linea Nera | Lago Patria - Napoli/ Schedule
- 16 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - S. Pasquale - Cretaio - P. Bagni - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare Oplontina/ Schedule
- 8 - Ischia Porto - P. Eroi - Palazzetto - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano/ Schedule
- EAV - Vico Equense - Marina Aequa/ Schedule
- L2 - Porto - P. Centane - Chiaiolella - Solchiaro - S. Antonio - Porto/ Schedule
- ARTEBUS - NAVETTA 1 | Pompei - Villa dei Misteri - Boscoreale/ Schedule
- L4 BUS - Supporto treni Poggiomarino - Torre Annunziata - Villa Regina - Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare Trecase/ Schedule
- EAV - Qualiano - Marano - Napoli/ Schedule
- 817 - San Giorgio - Stazione De Meis - Ospedale del Mare/ Schedule
- 927 - Afragola AV - Casoria RFI - Monte S. Angelo - Agnano/ Schedule
- 702 - Marigliano - San Vitaliano/ Schedule
- 905 - Afragola - Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Baia - Torregaveta/ Schedule