BX7 Line
Riverdale - Washington Heights
MTA Bus
MTA Bus BX7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BX7 bus (Isham St) has 14 stops departing from Saint Nicholas Av/W 167 St and ending at Broadway/Isham St-W 211 St.
Choose any of the BX7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Isham St (14 stops)
Saint Nicholas Av/W 167 St
Broadway/W 171 St
Broadway/W 175 St
Broadway/W 178 St
Broadway/W 181 St
Broadway/W 184 St
Broadway/W 187 St
Broadway/Fairview Av
Broadway/W 193 St
Broadway/W 196 St
Broadway/Sherman Av
Broadway/Dyckman St
Broadway/W 204 St
Broadway/Isham St-W 211 St
BX7 FAQ
What time does the BX7 bus start operating?
Services on the BX7 bus start at 8:42 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BX7 bus stop working?
Services on the BX7 bus stop at 12:45 AM on Sunday.
What time does the BX7 bus arrive?
When does the Riverdale - Washington Heights bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Riverdale - Washington Heights bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the BX7 (Isham St) bus fare?
The Riverdale - Washington Heights (Isham St) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a BX7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BX7 bus stop.
BX7 Bus Schedule
BX7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 8:42 AM - 9:18 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:55 PM - 12:45 AM | 26 - 181 |
Mon | 8:42 AM - 9:18 PM | 12 |
Tue | 8:42 AM - 9:18 PM | 12 |
Wed | 8:42 AM - 9:18 PM | 12 |
Thu | 8:42 AM - 9:18 PM | 12 |
Fri | 8:42 AM - 9:18 PM | 12 |
Sat | 3:58 PM - 11:20 PM | 19 - 101 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BX7 (from Saint Nicholas Av/W 167 St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BX7 (Isham St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
BX7 line bus fare
MTA Bus BX7 (Isham St) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
BX7 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the BX7 bus route is Saint Nicholas Av/W 167 St and the last stop is Broadway/Isham St-W 211 St. BX7 (Isham St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: BX7 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest BX7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BX7 bus to take on your trip.
Line BX7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line BX7 (Isham St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BX7 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line BX7, in New York - New Jersey
BX7 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- Q5 - Rosedale or Green Acres Mall - Jamaica/ Schedule
- M50 - W 42 St Pier - East Side/ Schedule
- BX46 - Prospect Av - Westchester Av / Hunts Point Market/ Schedule
- B48 - Lefferts Gardens - Greenpoint/ Schedule
- BX5 - Pelham Bay - Gladstone Sq/ Schedule
- M20 - Lincoln Center - South Ferry/ Schedule
- M22 - Lower East Side - Battery Park City/ Schedule
- BX4A - Westchester Sq - Gladstone Sq/ Schedule
- BX41 - Williamsbridge - The Hub/ Schedule
- Q30 - Little Neck or Queensborough Community College - Jamaica/ Schedule
- Q76 - College Point - Jamaica/ Schedule
- Q46 - Glen Oaks - Kew Gardens/ Schedule
- Q36 - Floral Park or Little Neck - Jamaica/ Schedule
- M100 - Inwood - Harlem/ Schedule
- Q17 - Flushing - Jamaica/ Schedule
- M34-SBS - East Side - Javits Center/ Schedule
- Q110 - Floral Park - Jamaica/ Schedule
- S44 - St. George - Staten Island Mall/ Schedule
- B70 - Dyker Heights - Sunset Park/ Schedule
- B44 - Sheepshead Bay - Williamsburg/ Schedule