BY PASS EXPRESS Line
Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T)
DTC AC Services
DTC AC Services BY PASS EXPRESS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BY PASS EXPRESS bus (Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T)) has 75 stops departing from Uttam Nagar (T) and ending at Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T).
Choose any of the BY PASS EXPRESS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T) (75 stops)
Uttam Nagar (T)
Uttamnagar / Vikaspuri Crossing
Vikaspuri Xing
Dholi Piao
District Centre Janakpuri Najafgarh Road
District Centre Outer Ring Road
Kangra Niketan
Krishna Park
Manohar Nagar
Major Bhupinder Singh Marg
Keshopur Depot
Meera Bagh
Sunder Vihar
Sunder Apartment
Paschim Vihar Power House
Bhera Enclave
Peera Garhi Depot
Peera Garhi Chowk Flyover
Mangol Puri B Block / Vidya Vihar
Vidya Vihar
West Enclave
Mangolpur School
Rohini Depot 3
Pushpanjali Enclave
Kali Mata Mandir
Deepali Chowk
Saraswati Vihar C Block
Madhuban Chowk Outer Ring Road
Madhuban Chowk
Madhuban Chowk (Outer Ring Road)
Pitampura Ru-Block
Pitampura R.U Block
D Block Prashant Vihar
Uttari Pitampura
Prasant Vihar
Haidarpur Water Works
Badli Police Station
Badli Crossing
Mukarba Chowk
Mukarba Chowk Flyover
Mukarba Chowk Flyover
Bhalaswa Crossing
Babu Jagjiwan Ram Hospital
Ahangirpuri E Bk.
Mukundpur Chowk
Christian Kabristan
Burari Crossing
C.V Raman I.T.I
Gopal Pur Crossing
Gandhi Vihar
Gopalpur
Wazirabad Crossing (G.T.Road)
Pwd Office / Aruna Nagar Ring Road
Majnu Ka Tila Outer Ring Road
Metcalfe House
I.S.B.T.Kashmere Gate (O.R.R.)
Yamuna Bazar / G.G.S.Indraprastha University Kashmere Gate
Hanuman Mandir (Mg Road)
Vijay Ghat by Pass
Geeta Colony Pul
Shanti Van Crossing
Shanti Van
Shakti Sthal
Raj Ghat
Gandhi Darshan
I.G.Stadium
I.T.O.Ring Road
I.P. Power Station
Indraprastha Cluster Depot
Pragati Power Station
Railway Road Bridge
Millenium Cluster Depot
Nizamuddin Road Bridge
Nizamuddin Road Bridge
Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T)
BY PASS EXPRESS FAQ
What time does the BY PASS EXPRESS bus start operating?
Services on the BY PASS EXPRESS bus start at 05:18 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BY PASS EXPRESS bus stop working?
Services on the BY PASS EXPRESS bus stop at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BY PASS EXPRESS bus arrive?
When does the Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a BY PASS EXPRESS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BY PASS EXPRESS bus stop.
BY PASS EXPRESS Bus Schedule
BY PASS EXPRESS bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:18 - 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:18 - 04:50 | 5 - 24 |
Mon | 05:18 - 04:50 | 5 - 24 |
Tue | 05:18 - 04:50 | 5 - 24 |
Wed | 05:18 - 04:50 | 5 - 24 |
Thu | 05:18 - 04:50 | 5 - 24 |
Fri | 05:18 - 04:50 | 5 - 24 |
Sat | 05:18 - 04:50 | 5 - 24 |
DTC AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BY PASS EXPRESS (from Uttam Nagar (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BY PASS EXPRESS (Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DTC AC Services info now.
BY PASS EXPRESS line bus fare
DTC AC Services BY PASS EXPRESS (Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DTC AC Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DTC AC Services’s official website.
BY PASS EXPRESS (DTC AC Services)
The first stop of the BY PASS EXPRESS bus route is Uttam Nagar (T) and the last stop is Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T). BY PASS EXPRESS (Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: BY PASS EXPRESS has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 112 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DTC AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Delhi, and helps to find the closest BY PASS EXPRESS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BY PASS EXPRESS bus to take on your trip.
Line BY PASS EXPRESS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line BY PASS EXPRESS (Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BY PASS EXPRESS bus tracker or a live DTC AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DTC AC Services or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around New Delhi. The trip planner shows updated data for DTC AC Services and any bus, including line BY PASS EXPRESS, in New Delhi
BY PASS EXPRESS - Alternative Directions
DTC AC Services Lines in New Delhi
- 335 - Nand Nagari (T) ⬌ Hauz Khas (T)/ Schedule
- DS-4 - D.D.A Flats Sector 14 Dwarka ⬌ Shivaji Stadium (T)/ Schedule
- DS-7 - Rohini Sector 23 ⬌ Krishi Bhavan/ Schedule
- DS-26 - Janakpuri C 2B ⬌ C.G.O.Complex (J.L.N.Stadium)/ Schedule
- DS-22 - Dwarka Sector 19 ⬌ Nehru Place (T)/ Schedule
- DS-37 - Patparganj (Madhu Vihar) ⬌ Nehru Place (T)/ Schedule
- DS-8 - Avantika Sector 1 Rohini ⬌ Shivaji Stadium (T)/ Schedule
- AIR-06 - Sultanpuri (T) ⬌ I.G.I.Airport (T) 2 (Air India Office)/ Schedule
- 534A - I.G.I.Airport (T) 2 (Air India Office) ⬌ Anand Vihar I.S.B.T (T)/ Schedule
- 543STL - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T ⬌ P.G.D.A.V.College/ Schedule
- 971A - B.H.Block Shalimar Bagh ⬌ Anand Vihar I.S.B.T./ Schedule
- DS-19 - Patparganj (Balco Apartment) ⬌ Krishi Bhavan/ Schedule
- 717B - Badarpur Border (T) ⬌ I.G.I.Airport (T) 2 (Air India Office)/ Schedule
- 740EXT - Uttam Nagar (T) ⬌ Kendriya (T)/ Schedule
- 611 - Mayur Vihar Phase 3 (T) ⬌ Lajpat Nagar/ Schedule
- 543 - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T (T) ⬌ Safdarjung (T)/ Schedule
- DS-1 - Dwarka Sector 6 & 7 X-ing ⬌ Nehru Place (T)/ Schedule
- 543A - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T ⬌ Safdarjung (T)/ Schedule
- 887 - Ghuman Hera Village ⬌ Tilak Nagar/ Schedule