C Line
Ospedale - Don Orione/Clementina
ATB
ATB C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C bus (C1/ Piazza Liberta Loreto (Linea C)) has 24 stops departing from Don Orione Via Don Orione Via Goisis and ending at Via Carducci Auchan.
C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:06. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C1/ Piazza Liberta Loreto (Linea C) (24 stops)
Don Orione Via Don Orione Via Goisis
Via Goisis Fr.77
Via Leone XIII Fr. Chiesa
Via Corridoni 46a
Via Corridoni 34 Esselunga
Via Corridoni 8 P.le Loverini
Via Suardi 79
Via Suardi 17a
Via S. Giovanni Parco Suardi
Via Verdi 28 Via Pignolo
Via Verdi 12 Via Pradello
Piazza Libertà Per Ospedale
Via Tasca 1/3
Via Garibaldi 7
Via Statuto Angolo Via Nullo
Via XXIV Maggio
Via XXIV Maggio 32 Angolo Via Diaz
Via XXIV Maggio
Via Broseta 115 Piazza Risorgimento
Via Broseta 133 Parcheggio C.R.I.
Via Curie 11
Via Curie 5
Via Salvo D Acquisto 6/8
Via Carducci Auchan
C FAQ
What time does the C bus start operating?
Services on the C bus start at 20:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C bus stop working?
Services on the C bus stop at 20:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale - Don Orione/Clementina Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale - Don Orione/Clementina Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C (C1/ Piazza Liberta Loreto (Linea C)) bus fare?
The Ospedale - Don Orione/Clementina (C1/ Piazza Liberta Loreto (Linea C)) bus fare is about €1.30.
Is there a C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C bus stop.
C bus Schedule
C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:13 | Single departure |
Mon | 20:06 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:06 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:06 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:06 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:06 | Single departure |
Sat | 20:06 | Single departure |
ATB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C (from Don Orione Via Don Orione Via Goisis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C (C1/ Piazza Liberta Loreto (Linea C)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATB info now.
C line bus fare
ATB C (C1/ Piazza Liberta Loreto (Linea C)) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATB’s official website.
C (ATB)
The first stop of the C bus route is Don Orione Via Don Orione Via Goisis and the last stop is Via Carducci Auchan. C (C1/ Piazza Liberta Loreto (Linea C)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C bus to take on your trip.
Line C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C (C1/ Piazza Liberta Loreto (Linea C)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C bus tracker or a live ATB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATB or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Funicular, Gondola, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for ATB and any bus, including line C, in Milan and Lombardy
C - Alternative Directions
- C - C1/ Piazza Liberta Loreto (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C1a Piazza Liberta Don Orione (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C1a Piscine Piazza Liberta Don Orione (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C1b Piazza Liberta Clementina (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C1b Piscine Piazza Liberta Clementina (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C1h Piazza Liberta Ospedale (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C1h Piazza Liberta Piscine Ospedale (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C2/ Porta Nuova (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C2/ Porta Nuova Cimitero (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C2/ Porta Nuova S.Anna (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C2a Porta Nuova Don Orione (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C2b Porta Nuova Cimitero Clementina (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C2b Porta Nuova Clementina (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C2h Cimitero Porta Nuova Ospedale (Linea C) / Schedule
- C - C2h Porta Nuova Ospedale (Linea C) / Schedule
ATB Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 9 - Azzonica/Ponteranica/Sorisole - Mozzo/ Schedule
- 7 - Celadina - Sorisole/ Schedule
- 3 - Ostello - Funicolare/ Schedule
- 10 - Valbrembo/Briolo - Loreto/ Schedule
- 26 - Alzano Lombardo - Castello/ Schedule
- 21 - Colle Aperto - San Vigilio/ Schedule
- 5 - Torre Boldone/Ranica/Villa di Serio/Gavarno - Osio Sopra/Sabbio/ Schedule
- MK - Mercato - Via Spino/ Schedule
- 8 - Seriate - Ponte San Pietro/ Schedule
- 1 - Colle Aperto - Aeroporto/Torre de' Roveri/Scanzo/Grassobbio/ Schedule
- 27 - Nembro - Torre de' Roveri/ Schedule
- 28 - Seriate - Torre Boldone/ Schedule
- 6 - San Colombano/Azzano - Stezzano/ Schedule