C1 Line
894254
SNCF
SNCF C1 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C1 train (894254) has 10 stations departing from Gare De Besançon-Viotte and ending at Dijon.
C1 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:14. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the C1 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 894254 (10 stops)
Gare De Besançon-Viotte
Dannemarie - Velesmes
Saint-Vit
Ranchot
Orchamps
Dole
Auxonne
Collonges
Genlis
Dijon
C1 FAQ
What time does the C1 train start operating?
Services on the C1 train start at 07:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C1 train stop working?
Services on the C1 train stop at 07:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C1 train arrive?
When does the 894254 train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 894254 train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C1 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest C1 train station.
C1 Train Schedule
C1 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:14 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:14 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:14 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:14 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:14 | Single departure |
SNCF Train Service Alerts
See all updates on C1 (from Gare De Besançon-Viotte), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C1 (894254) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SNCF VOYAGEURS info now.
C1 line train fare
SNCF C1 (894254) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SNCF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SNCF VOYAGEURS’s official website.
C1 (SNCF)
The first stop of the C1 train route is Gare De Besançon-Viotte and the last stop is Dijon. C1 (894254) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C1 has 10 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SNCF suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Besancon, and helps to find the closest C1 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the C1 train to take on your trip.
Line C1 Real Time train Tracker
Track line C1 (894254) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C1 train tracker or a live SNCF train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for SNCF or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Besancon. The trip planner shows updated data for SNCF and any train, including line C1, in Besancon
C1 - Alternative Directions
- C1 - 43500 / Schedule
- C1 - 894253 / Schedule
- C1 - 894264 / Schedule
- C1 - 43503 / Schedule
- C1 - 894252 / Schedule
- C1 - 894259 / Schedule
- C1 - 894266 / Schedule
- C1 - 43502 / Schedule
- C1 - 894263 / Schedule
- C1 - 894260 / Schedule
- C1 - 894267 / Schedule
- C1 - 894269 / Schedule
- C1 - 894265 / Schedule
- C1 - 894258 / Schedule
- C1 - 43504 / Schedule
- C1 - 894262 / Schedule
- C1 - 894256 / Schedule
- C1 - 894251 / Schedule
- C1 - 43507 / Schedule
- C1 - 894257 / Schedule
SNCF Lines in Besancon
- P10 - Besancon V - Besançon Fc/ Schedule
- C13 - Belfort - Besançon/ Schedule
- P33 - Besançon - Lyon P D/ Schedule
- P8 - Dole - St Claude/ Schedule
- C13 - Belfort - Mulhouse/ Schedule
- K13 - Lyon - Besançon - Belfort (interrégional)/ Schedule
- C5 - Belfort - Delle/ Schedule
- P50 - Belfort - Epinal/ Schedule
- C11 - Dijon-Besançon/ Schedule
- C3 - Belfort-Besançon/ Schedule
- P28 - Pontarlier - Vallorbe/ Schedule
- K4 - PARIS - MULHOUSE/ Schedule
- P45 - Belfort - Vesoul/ Schedule
- P38 - Frasne-Pontarlier-Neuchâtel/ Schedule
- P29 - Besançon - Morteau - Lcdf/ Schedule
- P18 - Dole- Pontarlier - Frasne- Vallorbe/ Schedule