C1 Line
Circular 1
EMT
EMT C1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C1 bus (Circular 1) has 31 stops departing from Cuatro Caminos and ending at Embajadores.
Choose any of the C1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Circular 1 (31 stops)
Cuatro Caminos
Fernández Villaverde - Ponzano
Fernández Villaverde - Alonso Cano
Nuevos Ministerios
Nuevos Ministerios - JoaquÃn Costa
República Argentina
República Argentina
JoaquÃn Costa - Velázquez
Glorieta López De Hoyos
Francisco Silvela - PrÃncipe De Vergara
Avenida De América
Diego De León
Francisco Silvela - Juan Bravo
Manuel Becerra
Manuel Becerra
Doctor Esquerdo - Goya
Palacio De Los Deportes
Felipe II
Narváez - O'Donnell
Narváez - Ibiza
Menéndez Pelayo - Sainz De Baranda
Hospital Niño Jesús
Plaza Niño Jesús
Mariano De Cavia
Reina Cristina
BasÃlica De Atocha
Museo De AntropologÃa
Reina SofÃa
Teatro Circo Price
Embajadores - Ronda De Valencia
Embajadores
C1 FAQ
What time does the C1 bus start operating?
Services on the C1 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C1 bus stop working?
Services on the C1 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C1 bus arrive?
When does the Circular 1 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circular 1 Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C1 (Circular 1) bus fare?
The Circular 1 (Circular 1) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a C1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C1 bus stop.
C1 bus Schedule
C1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 12 |
Mon | 05:25 - 23:00 | 4 - 6 |
Tue | 05:25 - 23:00 | 4 - 6 |
Wed | 05:25 - 23:00 | 4 - 6 |
Thu | 05:25 - 23:00 | 4 - 6 |
Fri | 05:25 - 23:00 | 4 - 6 |
Sat | 05:25 - 23:00 | 7 - 12 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C1 (from Cuatro Caminos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C1 (Circular 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
C1 line bus fare
EMT C1 (Circular 1) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
C1 (EMT)
The first stop of the C1 bus route is Cuatro Caminos and the last stop is Embajadores. C1 (Circular 1) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C1 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest C1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C1 bus to take on your trip.
Line C1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C1 (Circular 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C1 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line C1, in Madrid
C1 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 25 - Plaza de España - Casa de Campo/ Schedule
- T11 - Mar de Cristal - Parque Empresarial Cristalia/ Schedule
- 125 - Mar de Cristal - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- N19 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 77 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- SE832 - Principe Pio - Hospital Fundacion San Jose/ Schedule
- 37 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- 65 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Colonia Gran Capitan/ Schedule
- E3 - Avenida de Felipe II - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- 130 - Villaverde Alto - Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 146 - Plaza del Callao - los Molinos/ Schedule
- 36 - Atocha - Campamento/ Schedule
- 73 - Diego de Leon - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 9 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 310 - Pacifico - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- T61 - Estacion de Cercanias de Fuencarral - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 155 - Plaza Eliptica - Aluche/ Schedule
- 126 - Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 115 - Avenida de America - Barajas/ Schedule