C13 Line
North To Branch Ave Station
WMATA
WMATA C13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C13 bus (North To Branch Ave Station) has 10 stops departing from Clinton Fringe Park & Ride and ending at Branch Ave Station & Bus Bay F.
Choose any of the C13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North To Branch Ave Station (10 stops)
Clinton Fringe Park & Ride
Old Branch Av+Coventry Wy
Old Branch Ave & Arbutus Ln
Old Branch Ave & Coolridge Dr
Old Branch Av+#6510
Old Branch Ave & Allentown Way
Old Branch Av+Allentown Rd
Auth Rd+Mercedes Bl
Old Soper Rd+Auth Wy
Branch Ave Station & Bus Bay F
C13 FAQ
What time does the C13 bus start operating?
Services on the C13 bus start at 4:38 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C13 bus stop working?
Services on the C13 bus stop at 7:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C13 bus arrive?
When does the North To Branch Ave Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North To Branch Ave Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C13 (North To Branch Ave Station) bus fare?
The North To Branch Ave Station (North To Branch Ave Station) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a C13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C13 bus stop.
C13 Bus Schedule
C13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:38 PM - 7:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:38 PM - 7:00 PM | 46 - 48 |
Tue | 4:38 PM - 7:00 PM | 46 - 48 |
Wed | 4:38 PM - 7:00 PM | 46 - 48 |
Thu | 4:38 PM - 7:00 PM | 46 - 48 |
Fri | 4:38 PM - 7:00 PM | 46 - 48 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
WMATA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C13 (from Clinton Fringe Park & Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C13 (North To Branch Ave Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WMATA info now.
C13 line bus fare
WMATA C13 (North To Branch Ave Station) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WMATA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or WMATA’s official website.
C13 (WMATA)
The first stop of the C13 bus route is Clinton Fringe Park & Ride and the last stop is Branch Ave Station & Bus Bay F. C13 (North To Branch Ave Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C13 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WMATA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest C13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C13 bus to take on your trip.
Line C13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C13 (North To Branch Ave Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C13 bus tracker or a live WMATA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WMATA or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for WMATA and any bus, including line C13, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
C13 - Alternative Directions
WMATA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 29G - ANNANDALE/ Schedule
- 70 - GEORGIA AVENUE-7TH STREET/ Schedule
- U6 - MAYFAIR-MARSHALL HEIGHTS/ Schedule
- Y7 - GEORGIA AVE-MARYLAND/ Schedule
- T18 - ANNAPOLIS ROAD/ Schedule
- 23B - MCLEAN-CRYSTAL CITY/ Schedule
- R12 - KENILWORTH AVENUE/ Schedule
- N4 - MASSACHUSETTS AVE/ Schedule
- 96 - EAST CAPITOL STREET-CARDOZO/ Schedule
- B21 - BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY/ Schedule
- Q2 - VEIRS MILL ROAD/ Schedule
- 79 - GEORGIA AVENUE METROEXTRA/ Schedule
- 29K - ALEXANDRIA-FAIRFAX/ Schedule
- 62 - TAKOMA-PETWORTH/ Schedule
- Z7 - LAUREL-BURTONSVILLE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 33 - WISCONSIN AVENUE/ Schedule
- F12 - ARDWICK INDUSTRIAL PARK SHUTTLE/ Schedule
- MW1 - METROWAY-POTOMAC YARD/ Schedule
- F14 - SHERIFF ROAD-CAPITOL HEIGHTS LN/ Schedule
- 29N - ALEXANDRIA-FAIRFAX/ Schedule