C22
East To Collington Line
WMATA
WMATA C22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C22 bus (East To Collington) has 71 stops departing from Addison Rd Station and ending at Prince Georges Bl+Nasa Credit Union.
Choose any of the C22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: East To Collington (71 stops)
Addison Rd Station
Central Av & Cabin Branch Rd
Central Av & Cindy Ln
Central Ave & Daimler Dr
Central Av+Pepper Mill Dr
Central Av+Shady Glen Rd
Central Av+Shady Glen Rd
Central Av+#7800
Central Av+Jonquil Av
Central Av+Westhampton Av
Central Ave & Richie Rd
Central Av & Norair Av
Brightseat Rd & Glen Valley Dr
Brightseat Rd & #403
Brightseat Rd & #425 Department Of
Brightseat Rd & Continental Pl
Brightseat Rd & #835
Brightseat Rd & Jericho Residences
Brightseat Rd & Arena Dr
Arena Dr & Shoppers Way
Arena Dr+Capital Centre Bl
Lottsford Rd+Medical Ctr Dr
Apollo Dr & Lottsford Rd
Apollo Dr & Merchantile La
Apollo Dr & Arena Dr
Largo Ctr Dr+Zachery St
Largo Center Dr+Lake Point Ct
Largo Center Dr+Largo Center Apt
Largo Center Dr+N Harry S Truman Dr
Harry S Truman Dr+Largo Center Dr
Harry S Truman Dr+Lottsford Rd
N Harry Truman Dr+Largo Dr (W)
Largo Town Center Station & Bus Bay
Largo Dr at 9301 Largo Dr
Largo Dr W+Lottsford Rd
Harry S Truman Dr+Capital Ln
Prince Pl+Commerce Pl
Prince Pl+Treetops Condos
Campus Way South & Prince Pl
Campus Way South & Treetop Condos
Campus Way South & Prince Place II
Harry S Truman Dr & Campus Way Sout
Harry S Truman Dr & #442
Harry S Truman Dr & Truman Manor #6
Mt Lubentia Wy+Harry S Truman Dr
Mt Lubentia Wy+Narrowleaf Wy
Mt Lubentia Wy+Darien Pl
Mt Lubentia Wy+Falcon Dr
Mt Lubentia Wy+Bly Ct
Kettering Dr+Largo Rd
Kettering Dr+Kettering Ct
Kettering Dr+Bennington Dr
Kettering Dr+Honeysuckle Ct
Kettering Dr+Abbotswood Ct
Kettering Dr+Red Jade Dr
Kettering Dr+Red Jade Dr
Kettering Dr+W Branch Dr
Central Av+Kettering Dr
Central Av+St Michaels Dr
Central Av+Watkins Park Dr
Central Av+Staton Dr
Central Av+Cameron Grove Bl
Central Av+Six Flags
Central Av+Evangelical Church
Central Av+Church Rd
Central Av+Danfield Rd
Hall Rd+Devonwood Dr
Hall Rd+Pin Oak Pkwy
Hall Rd+Ashleigh Station Ct
Hall Rd+Pointer Ridge Dr
Prince Georges Bl+Nasa Credit Union
C22 FAQ
What time does the C22 bus start operating?
Services on the C22 bus start at 12:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C22 bus stop working?
Services on the C22 bus stop at 10:34 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C22 bus arrive?
When does the East To Collington bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the East To Collington bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C22 (East To Collington) bus fare?
The East To Collington (East To Collington) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a C22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C22 bus stop.
C22 Bus Schedule
C22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:45 PM - 10:34 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:45 PM - 10:34 PM | 31 - 65 |
Tue | 12:45 PM - 10:34 PM | 31 - 65 |
Wed | 12:45 PM - 10:34 PM | 31 - 65 |
Thu | 12:45 PM - 10:34 PM | 31 - 65 |
Fri | 12:45 PM - 10:34 PM | 31 - 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
WMATA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C22 (from Addison Rd Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C22 (East To Collington) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WMATA info now.
C22 line bus fare
WMATA C22 (East To Collington) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WMATA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or WMATA’s official website.
C22 (WMATA)
The first stop of the C22 bus route is Addison Rd Station and the last stop is Prince Georges Bl+Nasa Credit Union. C22 (East To Collington) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C22 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WMATA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest C22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C22 bus to take on your trip.
Line C22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C22 (East To Collington) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C22 bus tracker or a live WMATA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WMATA or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for WMATA and any bus, including line C22, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
C22 - Alternative Directions
WMATA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- A2 - ANACOSTIA-WASHINGTON HIGHLANDS L/ Schedule
- 22A - BARCROFT-SOUTH FAIRLINGTON/ Schedule
- U7 - DEANWOOD-MINNESOTA AVE STA/ Schedule
- Q4 - VEIRS MILL ROAD/ Schedule
- U5 - MAYFAIR-MARSHALL HEIGHTS/ Schedule
- 38B - BALLSTON-FARRAGUT SQUARE/ Schedule
- B21 - BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY/ Schedule
- B27 - BOWIE-NEW CARROLLTON/ Schedule
- H4 - CROSSTOWN/ Schedule
- 26A - ANNANDALE-EAST FALLS CHURCH/ Schedule
- 29K - ALEXANDRIA-FAIRFAX/ Schedule
- W6 - GARFIELD-ANACOSTIA LOOP/ Schedule
- REX - RICHMOND HIGHWAY EXPRESS/ Schedule
- C29 - CENTRAL AVENUE/ Schedule
- D32 - 16TH ST - TENLEYTOWN/ Schedule
- A6 - ANACOSTIA-LIVINGSTON/ Schedule
- 23T - MCLEAN-CRYSTAL CITY/ Schedule
- K9 - NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE-MD LIMITED LN/ Schedule
- 31 - WISCONSIN AVENUE/ Schedule
- W4 - DEANWOOD-ALABAMA AVE/ Schedule