C37 Line
Asso
ASF Autolinee
ASF Autolinee C37 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C37 bus (Asso) has 22 stops departing from Sormano - Piazza Monsignor Olgiati and ending at Asso - Stazione.
Choose any of the C37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Asso (22 stops)
Sormano - Piazza Monsignor Olgiati
Sormano - Via Piano Del Tivano, 10
Sormano - Via Calbera, 2 (Municipio)
Sormano - Bivio Piano Del Tivano
Sormano - Via S. Valeria, 9
Asso - Località Brazzova
Asso - Mudronno
Caglio - Piazza V. Emanuele II
Caglio - Via Roma, 26 (Pesa)
Caglio - SP 44 (Fine Paese)
Rezzago - Via S. Valeria, 86
Rezzago - Trattoria Binda
Asso - Località Gemù, 19
Rezzago - Via S. Valeria, 74
Asso - Bivio Gemù
Asso - CÃ Nova
Asso - Bivio Sormano
Pagnano - Via Per Bellagio
Asso - Via Circonvallazione
Asso - Via XXV Aprile, 5
Asso - Via Brusa, 21 (Oltolina)
Asso - Stazione
C37 FAQ
What time does the C37 bus start operating?
Services on the C37 bus start at 06:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C37 bus stop working?
Services on the C37 bus stop at 15:35 on Sunday.
What time does the C37 bus arrive?
When does the Asso bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Asso bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ASF Autolinee C37 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The C37 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a C37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C37 bus stop.
C37 Bus Schedule
C37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:43 - 18:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:55 - 15:35 | 400 |
Mon | 06:43 - 18:58 | 47 - 118 |
Tue | 06:43 - 18:58 | 47 - 118 |
Wed | 06:43 - 18:58 | 47 - 118 |
Thu | 06:43 - 18:58 | 47 - 118 |
Fri | 06:43 - 18:58 | 47 - 118 |
Sat | 06:43 - 18:58 | 47 - 118 |
ASF Autolinee Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C37 (from Sormano - Piazza Monsignor Olgiati), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C37 (Asso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ASF Autolinee info now.
C37 line bus fare
ASF Autolinee C37 (Asso) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ASF Autolinee tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ASF Autolinee’s official website.
C37 (ASF Autolinee)
The first stop of the C37 bus route is Sormano - Piazza Monsignor Olgiati and the last stop is Asso - Stazione. C37 (Asso) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C37 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ASF Autolinee suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest C37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C37 bus to take on your trip.
Line C37 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C37 (Asso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C37 bus tracker or a live ASF Autolinee bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ASF Autolinee or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for ASF Autolinee and any bus, including line C37, in Milan and Lombardy
C37 - Alternative Directions
ASF Autolinee Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- C13 - Menaggio - Plesio/ Schedule
- C81 - Cantù - Mariano - Perticato/ Schedule
- C74 - Como - Uggiate - Valmorea/ Schedule
- 1 - Chiasso - Como - San Fermo / Ospedale S. Anna/ Schedule
- C23 - San Fedele - Ponna/ Schedule
- C35/C37 - Asso - Valbrona - Sormano/ Schedule
- C47 - Como - Casatenovo - Merate/ Schedule
- C45 - Como - Inverigo - Cantù/ Schedule
- C21 - Argegno - San Fedele - Casasco/ Schedule
- 8 - Stazione FS - Casnate/ Schedule
- C86 - Cantù - Anzano - Erba/ Schedule
- C75 - Como - Ronago - Uggiate/ Schedule
- C22 - San Fedele - Porlezza/ Schedule
- C30 - Como - Nesso - Bellagio/ Schedule
- C32 - Como - Nesso - Piano del Tivano/ Schedule
- C82 - Cantù - Carimate/ Schedule
- C17 - Dongo - Garzeno/ Schedule
- C18 - Dongo - Livo/ Schedule
- C50 - Como - Olmeda - Cantù/ Schedule
- C49 - Como - Erba - Asso/ Schedule