C4 Line
Plaza de Armas - Prado S. Sebastián
TUSSAM
TUSSAM C4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C4 bus (Plaza de Armas) has 16 stops departing from Menéndez Pelayo (Juzgados) and ending at Torneo (Estacion Plza de Armas).
Choose any of the C4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaza de Armas (16 stops)
Menéndez Pelayo (Juzgados)
Menéndez Pelayo (Puerta de La Carne)
Recaredo (Puerta Carmona)
Recaredo (San Roque)
MarÃa Auxiliadora (Puerta Osario)
Ronda de Capuchinos (Avenida Miraflores)
Ronda de Capuchinos (León Xiii)
Muñoz León (Sánchez Perrier)
Parlamento de AndalucÃa (Macarena)
Resolana (Barqueta)
Torneo (Barqueta)
Torneo (Puerta de San Juan)
Torneo (San Lorenzo)
Torneo (Baños)
Torneo (San Laureano)
Torneo (Estacion Plza de Armas)
C4 FAQ
What time does the C4 bus start operating?
Services on the C4 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C4 bus stop working?
Services on the C4 bus stop at 23:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C4 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Armas - Prado S. Sebastián Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Armas - Prado S. Sebastián Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C4 bus stop.
C4 bus Schedule
C4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:28 | 10 - 17 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:25 | 8 - 10 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:25 | 8 - 10 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:25 | 8 - 10 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:25 | 8 - 10 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:25 | 8 - 10 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:29 | 12 - 16 |
TUSSAM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C4 (from Menéndez Pelayo (Juzgados)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C4 (Plaza de Armas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUSSAM info now.
C4 line bus fare
TUSSAM C4 (Plaza de Armas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUSSAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TUSSAM’s official website.
C4 (TUSSAM)
The first stop of the C4 bus route is Menéndez Pelayo (Juzgados) and the last stop is Torneo (Estacion Plza de Armas). C4 (Plaza de Armas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C4 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUSSAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sevilla, and helps to find the closest C4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C4 bus to take on your trip.
Line C4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C4 (Plaza de Armas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C4 bus tracker or a live TUSSAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUSSAM or a trip planner for Metro, Funicular, Train, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sevilla. The trip planner shows updated data for TUSSAM and any bus, including line C4, in Sevilla
C4 - Alternative Directions
TUSSAM Lines in Sevilla
- 37 - Puerta Jerez - Bellavista/ Schedule
- 10 - Ponce de León - San Jerónimo/ Schedule
- C6B - San Geronimo - Valdezorras (sentido B)/ Schedule
- 30 - Prado S. Sebastián - La Paz/ Schedule
- A4 - Prado S. Sebastián - Sta.Aurelia/ Schedule
- C6A - San Geronimo - Valdezorras/ Schedule
- 01 - Poligono Norte - Glorieta Plus Ultra/ Schedule
- A5 - Prado S. Sebastián - Poligono Sur/ Schedule
- 38A - Prado S. Sebastián - Pitamo - Olavide/ Schedule
- C3 - Barqueta - Prado S. Sebastián/ Schedule
- 06 - San Lázaro - Hosp. V. Rocio/ Schedule
- 29 - Prado S. Sebastián - Torreblanca/ Schedule
- 31 - Prado S. Sebastián - PolÃgono Sur/ Schedule
- 27 - Plaza Duque - Sevilla Este/ Schedule
- 24 - Ponce de León - Palmete/ Schedule
- LS - Santa Justa - Bellavista/ Schedule
- A3 - Prado S. Sebastián - Polig. S. Pablo/ Schedule
- 14 - Plaza Duque - Poligono Norte/ Schedule
- 41 - Plaza Magadalena - Tablada/ Schedule
- B3 - Nervion - Santa Clara/ Schedule