C640 Line
Cinta Costera-Panamá Viejo-El Balboa
MiBus
MiBus C640 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C640 bus (Cinta Costera-Panamá Viejo-El Balboa) has 27 stops departing from Albrook - Bahía H and ending at Zp El Balboa-R - Bahía 1.
Choose any of the C640 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cinta Costera-Panamá Viejo-El Balboa (27 stops)
Albrook - Bahía H
Policia Nacional-R
Mercado De Abastos-R
Calle 26 Este
Calle 32 Este
Calle 41 Este
Calle 49 Este
Paitilla-R
Colegio Richard
Multiplaza-R
Kyocera-R
Ija-R
Atlapa-R
Jimmy-R
Ave 3k Sur
Calle 79 Este-R
Coco Bay-R
Calle 89 C Este-R
Gimnasio Panama Viejo-R
Calle 95 C Este-R
Calle 99 C Este-R
Ave 7 1/2 A Sur-R
Villa Rey-R
Entrada Costa Del Este-R
San Gerardo De Mayela-R
Banco General-R
Zp El Balboa-R - Bahía 1
C640 FAQ
What time does the C640 bus start operating?
Services on the C640 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C640 bus stop working?
Services on the C640 bus stop at 22:54 on Sunday.
What time does the C640 bus arrive?
When does the Cinta Costera-Panamá Viejo-El Balboa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cinta Costera-Panamá Viejo-El Balboa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C640 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C640 bus stop.
C640 Bus Schedule
C640 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 22:54 | 27 |
Mon | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Fri | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
MiBus Service Alerts
See all updates on C640 (from Albrook - Bahía H), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C640 (Cinta Costera-Panamá Viejo-El Balboa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiBus info now.
C640 line bus fare
MiBus C640 (Cinta Costera-Panamá Viejo-El Balboa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MiBus’s official website.
C640 (MiBus)
The first stop of the C640 bus route is Albrook - Bahía H and the last stop is Zp El Balboa-R - Bahía 1. C640 (Cinta Costera-Panamá Viejo-El Balboa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C640 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Panama, and helps to find the closest C640 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C640 bus to take on your trip.
Line C640 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C640 (Cinta Costera-Panamá Viejo-El Balboa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C640 bus tracker or a live MiBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiBus or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Panama. The trip planner shows updated data for MiBus and any bus, including line C640, in Panama
MiBus Lines in Panama
- C862 - Chorrillo-ZP 5 de Mayo/ Schedule
- S662 - Costa del Este-Corredor Sur-ZP 5 de Mayo/ Schedule
- E504 - Metro San Miguelito-Metro Cincuentenario-Mañanitas/ Schedule
- V500 - Vía España-Mañanitas/ Schedule
- K480 - Transístmica-Calidonia-Albrook/ Schedule
- E445 - Juan Díaz - El Balboa - Metro Nuevo Tocumen/ Schedule
- C641 - Panamá Viejo-Vía Porras-Albrook-Directo/ Schedule
- K010 - Calle 13 - Altos de los Lagos/ Schedule
- T536 - Corredor Norte - Metro Pedregal - Metro San Isidro/ Schedule
- C850 - Metro Albrook-Amador/ Schedule
- T040 - Autopista-ZP Chilibre-Alcalde Díaz/ Schedule
- M062 - Tumba Muerto-ZP 5 de Mayo/ Schedule
- E515 - Las Américas-El Balboa/ Schedule
- E537 - Llano Bonito-Costa del Este-Metro Pedregal/ Schedule
- S432 - Corredor Sur-Felipillo/ Schedule
- T060 - Corredor Norte-Albrook/ Schedule
- M530 - Tumba Muerto-Metro Cincuentenario-Calidonia-Albrook/ Schedule
- V560 - Vía España-Calidonia-Albrook/ Schedule
- S532 - Corredor Sur-Llano Bonito-ZP 5 de Mayo/ Schedule
- E488 - Metro 24 de Dic-ZP La Siesta/ Schedule