Vaulx - Résistance Line
TCL – Bus service renforcé
TCL – Bus service renforcé C8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C8 bus (Vaulx - Résistance) has 37 stops departing from Grange Blanche and ending at Vaulx-En-Velin Résistance.
Choose any of the C8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vaulx - Résistance (37 stops)
Grange Blanche
Ambroise Paré
Grange Blanche - Viala
Viala - Lacassagne
Constant
Clinique Trarieux
Hôpital Desgenettes - Vinatier
Hôpitaux Est - Pinel
Hôpital Neurologique
Hôpital Mère-Enfant
Hôpital Cardiologique
Bron Genêts
Paviot - Genêts
Lycée De L'Automobile
Genas - Bonnevay
Kruger - Voillot
Séverine
Legay
Nicolas Garnier - Poudrette
Musset - Poudrette
Carmagnole
Vaulx-En-Velin La Soie
Carré De Soie
Laurent Bonnevay
Pont Des Planches
Lefèvre
Cuzin - Stalingrad
Vaulx Picasso
Cuzin - Picasso
Vaulx Hdv Campus
Entpe Ecole Architecture
Allende - Egalité
Vaulx-En-Velin Aragon
Paul Marcellin
Vaulx Place Boissier
Vaulx Lakanal
Vaulx-En-Velin Résistance
C8 FAQ
What time does the C8 bus start operating?
Services on the C8 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C8 bus stop working?
Services on the C8 bus stop at 00:30 on Saturday.
What time does the C8 bus arrive?
When does the Vaulx - Résistance bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vaulx - Résistance bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C8 bus stop.
C8 Bus Schedule
C8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 05:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 05:10 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 05:10 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 05:10 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 05:30 - 05:10 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 05:30 - 05:10 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 05:10 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 05:40 - 00:30 | 12 - 30 |
TCL – Bus service renforcé Service Alerts
See all updates on C8 (from Grange Blanche), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C8 (Vaulx - Résistance) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL – Bus service renforcé info now.
C8 line bus fare
TCL – Bus service renforcé C8 (Vaulx - Résistance) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL – Bus service renforcé tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL – Bus service renforcé’s official website.
C8 (TCL – Bus service renforcé)
The first stop of the C8 bus route is Grange Blanche and the last stop is Vaulx-En-Velin Résistance. C8 (Vaulx - Résistance) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C8 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL – Bus service renforcé suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest C8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C8 bus to take on your trip.
Line C8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C8 (Vaulx - Résistance) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C8 bus tracker or a live TCL – Bus service renforcé bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL – Bus service renforcé or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL – Bus service renforcé and any bus, including line C8, in Lyon
C8 - Alternative Directions
TCL – Bus service renforcé Lines in Lyon
- C9 - Bellecour - Hôpitaux Est/ Schedule
- C2 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Rillieux Semailles/ Schedule
- C20E - Bellecour - Fort du Bruissin/ Schedule
- C6 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Campus Lyon Ouest/ Schedule
- C3 - Gare Saint-Paul - Vaulx La Grappinière/ Schedule
- C14 - Jean Macé - Les Sources/ Schedule
- C18 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse Nord/ Schedule
- C16 - Charpennes - Surville Route de Vienne/ Schedule
- C7 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Hôpital Lyon Sud/ Schedule
- C26 - Cité Internationale Transbordeur- Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- C20 - Bellecour - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C19 - Perrache - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C4 - Jean Macé - Cité Internationale/ Schedule
- C12 - Bellecour - Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux/ Schedule
- C5 - Cordeliers - Rillieux Semailles / Vancia/ Schedule
- C24 - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C15 - Bachut - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C21 - Perrache - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- C25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - St Priest Plaine de Saythe/ Schedule