C9 Line
881693
SNCF VOYAGEURS
SNCF VOYAGEURS C9 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C9 train (881693) has 13 stations departing from Toulon and ending at Les Arcs - Draguignan.
C9 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:47. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the C9 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 881693 (13 stops)
Toulon
Toulon Sainte-Musse
La Garde
La Pauline
Solliès-Pont
Cuers - Pierrefeu
Puget-Ville
Carnoules
Pignans
Gonfaron
Le Luc - Le Cannet
Vidauban
Les Arcs - Draguignan
C9 FAQ
What time does the C9 train start operating?
Services on the C9 train start at 17:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C9 train stop working?
Services on the C9 train stop at 17:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C9 train arrive?
When does the 881693 train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 881693 train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C9 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest C9 train station.
C9 Train Schedule
C9 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 17:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:47 | Single departure |
Mon | 17:47 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:47 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:47 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:47 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:47 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:47 | Single departure |
SNCF VOYAGEURS Train Service Alerts
See all updates on C9 (from Toulon), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C9 (881693) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SNCF VOYAGEURS info now.
C9 line train fare
SNCF VOYAGEURS C9 (881693) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SNCF VOYAGEURS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SNCF VOYAGEURS’s official website.
C9 (SNCF VOYAGEURS)
The first stop of the C9 train route is Toulon and the last stop is Les Arcs - Draguignan. C9 (881693) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C9 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SNCF VOYAGEURS suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest C9 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the C9 train to take on your trip.
Line C9 Real Time train Tracker
Track line C9 (881693) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C9 train tracker or a live SNCF VOYAGEURS train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for SNCF VOYAGEURS or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for SNCF VOYAGEURS and any train, including line C9, in Marseille
C9 - Alternative Directions
- C9 - 881685 / Schedule
- C9 - 881678 / Schedule
- C9 - 881679 / Schedule
- C9 - 881682 / Schedule
- C9 - 881677 / Schedule
- C9 - 881699 / Schedule
- C9 - 881680 / Schedule
- C9 - 881681 / Schedule
- C9 - 881692 / Schedule
- C9 - 881691 / Schedule
- C9 - 881696 / Schedule
- C9 - 881688 / Schedule
- C9 - 881673 / Schedule
- C9 - 881690 / Schedule
- C9 - 881689 / Schedule
- C9 - 881675 / Schedule
SNCF VOYAGEURS Lines in Marseille
- P14 - Valence - Avignon - Marseille/ Schedule
- K1+ - Marseille - Nice/ Schedule
- K24 - Avignon Centre - Valence - Lyon Perrache - Macon/ Schedule
- K7 - Marseille - Miramas - Avignon Centre Via Arles/ Schedule
- P18 - Nîmes-Avignon-Le Teil/ Schedule
- K14 - Avignon Centre - Valence - Lyon Part Dieu/ Schedule
- C8 - Montpellier Saint-Roch - Avignon Centre/ Schedule
- K21 - Valence - Annecy/ Schedule
- C7 - Marseille - Miramas - Avignon Tgv Via Cavaillon/ Schedule
- K24 - Avignon - Lyon Perrache - Mâcon/ Schedule
- C4 - Marseille - Miramas Via Cote Bleue/ Schedule
- K4 - Marseille - Avignon Centre - Valence - Lyon/ Schedule
- C2 - Marseille - Aix En Provence - Manosque - Sisteron/ Schedule
- P3 - Les Arcs - St Raphael - Cannes/ Schedule
- K2 - Marseille - Aix En Provence - Gap - Briancon/ Schedule
- C6 - Marseille - Toulon - Hyeres/ Schedule
- C1 - Avignon Tgv - Avignon Centre - Carpentras/ Schedule
- P14 - Avignon Centre - Valence/ Schedule
- K54 - Lyon Part-Dieu - Valence/ Schedule
- K9 - Marseille - Miramas - Nimes - Montpellier/ Schedule