CERRI Line
Cerri
ATC
ATC CERRI Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CERRI bus (Cerri) has 60 stops departing from Piazza Chiodo and ending at Cerri.
Choose any of the CERRI bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cerri (60 stops)
Piazza Chiodo
Via Chiodo Giardini
Verdi
Comune
Porta Rocca
Ospedale
Ist. Capellini V.Le S.Bartolomeo
Foce Cappelletto
Porto Ovest
Vecchia Dorgia
Campitelli
Porto Est
Fossamastra
Cantieri San Marco
Pagliari
Porto Lotti
San Bartolomeo
Punta S. Bartolomeo
Lerici Comune
La Perla
Lerici P. Garibaldi
Via Petriccioli - Conad
Muggiano
Lido
Venere Azzurra
Ruffino
Via Matteotti P.A.
Via Matteotti - Incr. Per Tellaro
Via Matteotti
Bellavista
Il Colombo
Shelley
San Terenzo
Murello
Bagnara
Scoglietti
Muggiano
Varco Fincantieri
Molo Muggiano
Muggiano-Pozzuolo
Pozzuolo Ponte
Pozzuolo
Altino
Pianelloni
Pianelloni Incr. Pozzuolo
Pozzuolo - Chiesetta
Tre Strade
Via Militare Pressi Tre Strade
Via Militare, Civ 10
Via Militare - Residence Le Terrazze
Via Militare, Civ. 2
Via Militare Solaro
Via Militare 50
Pugliola
Barcola
Cerri-Guercio Incr. Guercio
Via Della Libertà - Condominio Laura
Via Della Libertà - Bivio Per Cerri
Via Casamenti
Cerri
CERRI FAQ
What time does the CERRI bus start operating?
Services on the CERRI bus start at 06:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the CERRI bus stop working?
Services on the CERRI bus stop at 19:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the CERRI bus arrive?
When does the Cerri Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cerri Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a CERRI bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest CERRI bus stop.
CERRI Bus Schedule
CERRI bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:17 - 19:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:17 - 19:02 | 35 - 193 |
Tue | 06:17 - 19:02 | 35 - 193 |
Wed | 06:17 - 19:02 | 35 - 193 |
Thu | 06:17 - 19:02 | 35 - 193 |
Fri | 06:17 - 19:02 | 35 - 193 |
Sat | 06:17 - 19:02 | 35 - 193 |
ATC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on CERRI (from Piazza Chiodo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CERRI (Cerri) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATC info now.
CERRI line bus fare
ATC CERRI (Cerri) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATC’s official website.
CERRI (ATC)
The first stop of the CERRI bus route is Piazza Chiodo and the last stop is Cerri. CERRI (Cerri) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: CERRI has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest CERRI bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CERRI bus to take on your trip.
Line CERRI Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line CERRI (Cerri) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CERRI bus tracker or a live ATC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATC or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for ATC and any bus, including line CERRI, in Genoa
CERRI - Alternative Directions
ATC Lines in Genoa
- DRIGNANA/ Schedule
- CASTELNUOVO/ Schedule
- 23 - Linea 23/ Schedule
- CASTIGLIONE/ Schedule
- CADELAZINO/ Schedule
- MATTARANA/ Schedule
- SCUOLE MEDIE ORTONOVO/ Schedule
- SUVERO CAPOLINEA/ Schedule
- COREA CAPOLINEA/ Schedule
- ZORZA/ Schedule
- CORNICE/ Schedule
- PASSO MOLA/ Schedule
- 9 - Linea 9/ Schedule
- PONZANO SUPERIORE/ Schedule
- TIVEGNA/ Schedule
- NICOLA/ Schedule
- MUGGIANO/ Schedule
- BRUSCAROLO CAPOLINEA/ Schedule
- OSPEDALE/ Schedule
- AULLA/ Schedule