CITYLINK YELLOW Line
Mondawmin - Patapsco
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA CITYLINK YELLOW bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CITYLINK YELLOW bus (Patapsco Lr Via Kaiser) has 73 stops departing from Mondawmin Station and ending at Patapsco Lightrail Station Bay 4.
Choose any of the CITYLINK YELLOW bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Patapsco Lr Via Kaiser (73 stops)
Mondawmin Station
Cloverdale Rd & Mcculloh St
Whitelock St & Madison Ave FS Eb
Whitelock St & Eutaw Pl FS Eb
Whitelock St & Brookfield Ave Eb
2419 Lakeview Ave Nb
Druid Park Lake Dr & Callow Ave
Whitelock St & Park Ave FS Wb
Whitelock St & Callow Ave FS Wb
Whitelock & Brookfield W/B
Whitelock & Eutaw W/B
North Ave & Madison Ave FS Eb
Eutaw Pl & Presstman St Sb
Eutaw Pl & Mcmechen St Sb
Eutaw Pl & Lafayette Ave Sb
Eutaw Pl & Dolphin St Sb
Eutaw St & 29th Division St Opp Sb
Eutaw St & Preston St FS Sb
Mlk Blvd & Linden Ave Ns
Chase St & Park Ave Nb
Biddle St & Maryland Ave Eb
Biddle St & Charles St Eb
Biddle St & Saint Paul St Eb
Guilford Ave & Eager St Sb
Guilford Ave & Madison St FS Sb
Guilford Ave & Centre St FS Sb
Guilford Ave & Pleasant St Sb
Guilford Ave & Saratoga St
Guilford Ave & Fayette St FS Sb
South St & Water St Sb
Lombard St & Calvert St
Lombard St & Light St
Lombard St & Charles St
Lombard St & Hopkins Pl Wb
Lombard St & Howard St Wb
Lombard St & Eutaw St FS Wb
Lombard St & Greene St Wb
Mlk Blvd & Lombard St FS Sb
Mlk Blvd & Pratt St FS Sb
Washington Blvd & Barre St Wb
Washington Blvd & Cross St Sb
Washington Blvd & Carey St Sb
Washington Blvd & Bush St Sb
Washington Blvd & Elk Opp Sb
Washington Blvd & Monroe St Wb
Washington Blvd & Rr Tracks Wb
Washington Blvd & Hollins Ferry Rd Wb
Washington Blvd & Spence St FS Sb
Washington Blvd & Whistler Ave Opp Wb
Washington Blvd & Desoto Rd Wb
Washington & Inverness Sb
Washington Blvd & Atco Ave Sb
Hammonds Ferry Rd & Washington Blvd FS Sb
Hammonds Ferry Rd & Garden Ave Sb
1701 Twin Springs Rd
Washington Blvd & Commerce Dr Wb
Washington & Sulphur Spring FS Wb
Washington Blvd & Ridge Ave Wb
Halethorpe Farms Rd & Washington Blvd FS
Hollins Ferry Rd & Halethorpe Farms Rd FS
4711 Hollins Ferry Rd Eb
Hollins Ferry Rd & American Tire
Hollins Ferry Rd & Transway Rd Eb
4367 Hollins Ferry Rd Eb
Hollins Ferry Rd & Ryerson Cir FS Eb
Hollins Ferry Rd & Kessler Rd Eb
Hollins Ferry Rd & Bero Rd Eb
Hollins Ferry Rd & Freeway FS Eb
Daisy Ave & Tulip Ave Eb
Annapolis Rd & Patapsco Ave Nb
Patapsco Ave & Magnolia Ave FS Eb
Patapsco Ave & Marmenco Ct FS Eb
Patapsco Lightrail Station Bay 4
CITYLINK YELLOW FAQ
What time does the CITYLINK YELLOW bus start operating?
Services on the CITYLINK YELLOW bus start at 5:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the CITYLINK YELLOW bus stop working?
Services on the CITYLINK YELLOW bus stop at 7:54 PM on Sunday.
What time does the CITYLINK YELLOW bus arrive?
When does the Mondawmin - Patapsco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mondawmin - Patapsco Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the CITYLINK YELLOW (Patapsco Lr Via Kaiser) bus fare?
The Mondawmin - Patapsco (Patapsco Lr Via Kaiser) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a CITYLINK YELLOW bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest CITYLINK YELLOW bus stop.
CITYLINK YELLOW bus Schedule
CITYLINK YELLOW bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:10 AM - 10:12 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:35 AM - 7:54 PM | 30 - 49 |
Mon | 5:10 AM - 10:12 PM | 19 - 38 |
Tue | 5:10 AM - 10:12 PM | 19 - 38 |
Wed | 5:10 AM - 10:12 PM | 19 - 38 |
Thu | 5:10 AM - 10:12 PM | 19 - 38 |
Fri | 5:10 AM - 10:12 PM | 19 - 38 |
Sat | 8:35 AM - 9:25 PM | 34 - 50 |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on CITYLINK YELLOW (from Mondawmin Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CITYLINK YELLOW (Patapsco Lr Via Kaiser) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
CITYLINK YELLOW line bus fare
MDOT MTA CITYLINK YELLOW (Patapsco Lr Via Kaiser) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
CITYLINK YELLOW (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the CITYLINK YELLOW bus route is Mondawmin Station and the last stop is Patapsco Lightrail Station Bay 4. CITYLINK YELLOW (Patapsco Lr Via Kaiser) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: CITYLINK YELLOW has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest CITYLINK YELLOW bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CITYLINK YELLOW bus to take on your trip.
Line CITYLINK YELLOW Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line CITYLINK YELLOW (Patapsco Lr Via Kaiser) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CITYLINK YELLOW bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line CITYLINK YELLOW, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
CITYLINK YELLOW - Alternative Directions
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- CITYLINK PURPLE - City Hall - Paradise/CatonsvilleCity Hall - Paradise/Catonsville/ Schedule
- 53 - State Center - TowsonState Center - Towson/ Schedule
- 85 - Penn-North - Milford MillPenn-North - Milford Mill/ Schedule
- 73 - State Center - Patapsco StationState Center - Patapsco Station/ Schedule
- 705 - Charlotte Hall/Waldorf - DCCharlotte Hall/Waldorf - DC/ Schedule
- 163 - West Baltimore Marc - TradepointWest Baltimore Marc - Tradepoint/ Schedule
- 420 - Havre De Grace - HopkinsHavre De Grace - Hopkins/ Schedule
- 30 - Rogers Ave - Hollander RidgeRogers Ave - Hollander Ridge/ Schedule
- 59 - Moravia - Whispering WoodsMoravia - Whispering Woods/ Schedule
- CITYLINK SILVER - Curtis Bay - Hopkins/Morgan StateCurtis Bay - Hopkins/Morgan State/ Schedule
- 505 - Hagerstown-Shady Grove/Rock SpringHagerstown-Shady Grove/Rock Spring/ Schedule
- 325 - Columbia & Silver Spring - DCColumbia & Silver Spring - DC/ Schedule
- 22 - Mondawmin - BayviewMondawmin - Bayview/ Schedule
- 94 - Fort Mchenry - Sinai HospitalFort Mchenry - Sinai Hospital/ Schedule
- 69 - Patapsco Station - Jumpers HolePatapsco Station - Jumpers Hole/ Schedule
- 40 - Westgate - SeligWestgate - Selig/ Schedule
- 79 - Mondawmin - CMSMondawmin - CMS/ Schedule
- 840 - St Leonard / Prince Frederick - DCSt Leonard / Prince Frederick - DC/ Schedule
- 87 - Glyndon - Owings MillsGlyndon - Owings Mills/ Schedule