CL1/W1 Line
CL1/Weekend 1
WRTD / UCONN
WRTD / UCONN CL1/W1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CL1/W1 bus (Fieldhouse) has 32 stops departing from Bookstore and ending at Fieldhouse.
Choose any of the CL1/W1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fieldhouse (32 stops)
Bookstore
Lot Y
Lot S East
E.O. Smith
Buckley
Shippee Northbound
East Campus Northbound
Lot W
Towers
East Campus Southbound
Shippee Southbound
Crt
Lot S West
Brock
Recreation Center
Student Union
North Garage
Central Warehouse (Nb)
Busby Suites
Charter Oak Apartments
Red Rock Cafe
Longley Building
Clean Energy (C2e2)
Surplus Store
Puppetry
Jensens
Lot J
Innovative Partnership
Tennis Courts
Central Warehouse (Sb)
Foundation
Fieldhouse
CL1/W1 FAQ
What time does the CL1/W1 bus start operating?
Services on the CL1/W1 bus start at 7:44 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the CL1/W1 bus stop working?
Services on the CL1/W1 bus stop at 6:14 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the CL1/W1 bus arrive?
When does the CL1/Weekend 1 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CL1/Weekend 1 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a CL1/W1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest CL1/W1 bus stop.
CL1/W1 Bus Schedule
CL1/W1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 7:44 AM - 6:14 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:44 AM - 6:14 PM | 90 |
Mon | 7:44 AM - 6:14 PM | 90 |
Tue | 7:44 AM - 6:14 PM | 90 |
Wed | 7:44 AM - 6:14 PM | 90 |
Thu | 7:44 AM - 6:14 PM | 90 |
Fri | 7:44 AM - 6:14 PM | 90 |
Sat | 7:44 AM - 6:14 PM | 90 |
WRTD / UCONN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on CL1/W1 (from Bookstore), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CL1/W1 (Fieldhouse) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WRTD / UCONN info now.
CL1/W1 line bus fare
WRTD / UCONN CL1/W1 (Fieldhouse) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WRTD / UCONN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or WRTD / UCONN’s official website.
CL1/W1 (WRTD / UCONN)
The first stop of the CL1/W1 bus route is Bookstore and the last stop is Fieldhouse. CL1/W1 (Fieldhouse) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: CL1/W1 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WRTD / UCONN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest CL1/W1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CL1/W1 bus to take on your trip.
Line CL1/W1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line CL1/W1 (Fieldhouse) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CL1/W1 bus tracker or a live WRTD / UCONN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WRTD / UCONN or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for WRTD / UCONN and any bus, including line CL1/W1, in New York - New Jersey
CL1/W1 - Alternative Directions
WRTD / UCONN Lines in New York - New Jersey
- BLUE - Blue Line
- YELLOW - Yellow Line
- 675 - W675 Hunting Lodge/Depot/ Schedule
- 671 - W671 East/ Schedule
- 671A CITYBUS A JULY 2024 (CLOCKWISE)/ Schedule
- 671A SNOW/ICE STORM CITYBUS A JULY 2024 (CLOCKWISE)/ Schedule
- 674C - W674 C Storrs-Willimantic/ Schedule
- SILVER - Silver Line
- PURPLE - Purple Line
- CL2/W2 - CL2/Weekend 2/ Schedule
- 674A - W674 A Storrs-Willimantic/ Schedule
- W993 NEW WILLIMANTIC-DANIELSON/ Schedule
- RED LINE
- BLUE/PARKING EXPRESS
- 991 - W991 Willimantic-Norwich (Route 32)/ Schedule
- 674B - W674 B Storrs-Willimantic/ Schedule
- ORANGE - Orange Line
- 991 - W991 Willimantic-Norwich (Route 32) Trip 1/ Schedule
- 671B 671B SNOW/ICE STORM CITYBUS B JULY 2024 (COUNTER-CLOCKWISE)/ Schedule