CL2/W2 Line
CL2/Weekend 2
WRTD / UCONN
WRTD / UCONN CL2/W2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CL2/W2 bus (Visitor's Center Outbound) has 22 stops departing from Northwood Apartments and ending at Visitor's Center Outbound.
Choose any of the CL2/W2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Visitor's Center Outbound (22 stops)
Northwood Apartments
Visitor's Center Inbound
Hilltop Dorms Outbound
Lot I - Burrill Family Field
Hilltop West
Hilltop Community Center
Hilltop Dorms Inbound
Foundation
Fieldhouse
Bookstore
Lot Y
Lot S East
E.O. Smith
Nztc Mansfield Nash-Zimmer Transportation Center (Eb)
Post Office Northbound
Price Chopper
Buckley
Shippee Northbound
East Campus Northbound
Chemistry Westbound
North/Northwest
Visitor's Center Outbound
CL2/W2 FAQ
What time does the CL2/W2 bus start operating?
Services on the CL2/W2 bus start at 6:59 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the CL2/W2 bus stop working?
Services on the CL2/W2 bus stop at 4:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the CL2/W2 bus arrive?
When does the CL2/Weekend 2 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CL2/Weekend 2 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a CL2/W2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest CL2/W2 bus stop.
CL2/W2 Bus Schedule
CL2/W2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:59 AM - 4:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:59 AM - 4:20 PM | 62 - 90 |
Mon | 6:59 AM - 4:20 PM | 62 - 90 |
Tue | 6:59 AM - 4:20 PM | 62 - 90 |
Wed | 6:59 AM - 4:20 PM | 62 - 90 |
Thu | 6:59 AM - 4:20 PM | 62 - 90 |
Fri | 6:59 AM - 4:20 PM | 62 - 90 |
Sat | 6:59 AM - 4:20 PM | 62 - 90 |
WRTD / UCONN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on CL2/W2 (from Northwood Apartments), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CL2/W2 (Visitor's Center Outbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WRTD / UCONN info now.
CL2/W2 line bus fare
WRTD / UCONN CL2/W2 (Visitor's Center Outbound) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WRTD / UCONN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or WRTD / UCONN’s official website.
CL2/W2 (WRTD / UCONN)
The first stop of the CL2/W2 bus route is Northwood Apartments and the last stop is Visitor's Center Outbound. CL2/W2 (Visitor's Center Outbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: CL2/W2 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WRTD / UCONN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest CL2/W2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CL2/W2 bus to take on your trip.
Line CL2/W2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line CL2/W2 (Visitor's Center Outbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CL2/W2 bus tracker or a live WRTD / UCONN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WRTD / UCONN or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for WRTD / UCONN and any bus, including line CL2/W2, in New York - New Jersey
CL2/W2 - Alternative Directions
WRTD / UCONN Lines in New York - New Jersey
- BLUE - Blue Line
- 671B CITYBUS B JULY 2024 (COUNTER-CLOCKWISE)/ Schedule
- YELLOW - Yellow Line
- 675 - W675 Hunting Lodge/Depot/ Schedule
- 671 - W671 East/ Schedule
- 671A SNOW/ICE STORM CITYBUS A JULY 2024 (CLOCKWISE)/ Schedule
- 674C - W674 C Storrs-Willimantic/ Schedule
- SILVER - Silver Line
- PURPLE - Purple Line
- 674A - W674 A Storrs-Willimantic/ Schedule
- RED LINE
- BLUE/PARKING EXPRESS
- 991 - W991 Willimantic-Norwich (Route 32)/ Schedule
- 672 - W672 West/ Schedule
- CL1/W1 - CL1/Weekend 1/ Schedule
- 674B - W674 B Storrs-Willimantic/ Schedule
- ORANGE - Orange Line
- 991 - W991 Willimantic-Norwich (Route 32) Trip 1/ Schedule
- 671B 671B SNOW/ICE STORM CITYBUS B JULY 2024 (COUNTER-CLOCKWISE)/ Schedule