CU Line
Servei Urbà de Cunit
Autocars Plana
Autocars Plana CU Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CU bus (Cunit) is a circular line with 15 stops departing from Estació De Rodalies.
Choose any of the CU bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cunit (15 stops)
Estació De Rodalies
Cunit Centre
Casal
Escola Sol Cunit
Can Moles 3
Els Rosers - C. ParÃs
Urb. Els Rosers
Jardins De Cunit
Can Moles - C. Pirineus
Can Moles 2 - CadÃ
Ceip Els Cosetans
Pl. Jaume I
La Ponderosa
Cap
Estació De Rodalies
CU FAQ
What time does the CU bus start operating?
Services on the CU bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the CU bus stop working?
Services on the CU bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the CU bus arrive?
When does the Servei Urbà de Cunit bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Servei Urbà de Cunit bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Autocars Plana CU bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The CU bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a CU bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest CU bus stop.
CU Bus Schedule
CU bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 - 18:00 | 40 - 80 |
Tue | 08:00 - 18:00 | 40 - 80 |
Wed | 08:00 - 18:00 | 40 - 80 |
Thu | 08:00 - 18:00 | 40 - 80 |
Fri | 08:00 - 18:00 | 40 - 80 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autocars Plana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on CU (from Estació De Rodalies), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CU (Cunit) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autocars Plana info now.
CU line bus fare
Autocars Plana CU (Cunit) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autocars Plana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autocars Plana’s official website.
CU (Autocars Plana)
The first stop of the CU bus route is Estació De Rodalies and the last stop is Estació De Rodalies. CU (Cunit) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: CU has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autocars Plana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barcelona, and helps to find the closest CU bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CU bus to take on your trip.
Line CU Real Time bus Tracker
Track line CU (Cunit) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CU bus tracker or a live Autocars Plana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autocars Plana or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, Tramvia, gondola, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Barcelona. The trip planner shows updated data for Autocars Plana and any bus, including line CU, in Barcelona
CU - Alternative Directions
Autocars Plana Lines in Barcelona
- 86 - Tarragona - Estació del Camp/ Schedule
- L0019 - Alforja - Salou/ Schedule
- 22 - Vila-Seca - Pineda - Salou - Vila-Seca/ Schedule
- 4 - Tarragona - Pineda - Salou - Cambrils (per Cavet)/ Schedule
- 46 - Tarragona - Colldejou/ Schedule
- L2 - Urbà de Cambrils: Ponent/ Schedule
- E2 - Tarragona - Valls/ Schedule
- 89 - La Granadella - Reus/ Schedule
- 5 - Tarragona - Salou - Cambrils BM (per autovia)/ Schedule
- L0207 - Cambrils - Salou (per Vilafortuny)/ Schedule
- L0744 - Tivissa - Móra d'Ebre/ Schedule
- NT5 - Tarragona - Valls/ Schedule
- L0769 - Tortosa - l'Ametlla de Mar/ Schedule
- L0034 - Arbolà - Alforja - Reus/ Schedule
- L0587 - Reus - Les Borges del Camp - Alforja - Vilaplana - Reus/ Schedule
- L0433 - Les Roquetes - Sitges/ Schedule
- 32 - Tarragona - Autovia - Salou - Camà Cavet/ Schedule
- 81 - Tivissa - Reus/ Schedule
- 83 - Reus - Castellvell - Almoster/ Schedule
- 1 - La Pineda - Port Aventura/ Schedule