D12 Line
East To Suitland Station
WMATA
WMATA D12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D12 bus (East To Suitland Station) has 70 stops departing from Southern Av Station+Bus Bay P and ending at Suitland Station.
Choose any of the D12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: East To Suitland Station (70 stops)
Southern Av Station+Bus Bay P
1380 Southern Ave
Southern Ave & United Medical Cente
Southern Ave & 13th St
Southern Ave & Wheeler Rd E
Southern Ave & 9th St
Southern Ave + Chesapeake St
Southern Av Se+Southern Av Apt
Southern Av & Owens Rd
Southern Ave + Barnaby St
Se Southern Av & Se 6th St
Indian Head Highway at Southern Avenue
Audrey Ln+Indian Head Hw
Audrey Ln+Deal Dr
Deal Dr+Dunster Dr
Deal Dr+Marcy Av
Marcy Av+Leverett St
Livingston Ter+# 5501-5507
Livingston Rd+Shawnee Dr
Birchwood Dr+Livingston Rd
Birchwood Dr+Fountain Rd
Birchwood Dr+Galloway Dr
Birchwood Dr+Birchwood Ct
Birchwood Dr+Fenwood Av
Helmont Dr+Fenwood Av
Helmont Dr+Ironton Dr
Helmont Dr+Clearview Av
Helmont Dr+Dundalk Dr
Galloway Dr+Fenwood Av
Galloway Dr+Colony Rd
Birchwood Dr+Galloway Dr
Birchwood Dr+Fountain Rd
Birchwood Dr+Dunwoody Av
Birchwood Dr+Livingston Rd
Livingston Rd+Comanche Dr
Livingston Rd+Oxon Hill Rd
Riverside Plaza Apts;6253 Oxon Hill
Oxon Hill Rd & #6188-6192
Oxon Hill Rd & #6130
St Barnabas Rd+Alice Av
St Barnabas Rd+Larry Av
St Barnabas Rd+Arts Dr
St Barnabas Rd+Winston St
St Barnabas Rd & Frazier Terr
St Barnabas Rd & Frazier Dr
Saint Barnabas Road at Kernal Lane
St Barnabas Rd & Hagan Rd
St Barnabas Rd & #4900
St Barnabas Rd & Temple Hill Rd
St Barnabas Rd+Pohanka Pl
St Barnabas Rd+Clifton Rd
St Barnabas Rd+Stamp Rd
St Barnabas Rd+Holly Tree Dr
28 Av+St Barnabas Rd
28 Av+Riviera St
28 Av+#4219
28 Av+St Clair Dr
28th Av & Keith St
Keith St+Triton Ct
Marlow Heights Ctr+#3927
Marlow Heights Ctr+Macys
Marlow Heights Ctr+28 Av Entrance
St Barnabas Rd+Belnor Ln
St Barnabas Rd+Wilkinson Dr
St Barnabas Rd+Wilkinson Dr
Silver Hill Rd+Silver Park Dr
Silver Hill Rd+Terrace Dr
Silver Hill Rd+Maywood Ln
Suitland Station Rdwy & Suitland Fe
Suitland Station
D12 FAQ
What time does the D12 bus start operating?
Services on the D12 bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D12 bus stop working?
Services on the D12 bus stop at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D12 bus arrive?
When does the East To Suitland Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the East To Suitland Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the D12 (East To Suitland Station) bus fare?
The East To Suitland Station (East To Suitland Station) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a D12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D12 bus stop.
D12 bus Schedule
D12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 |
Mon | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
WMATA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D12 (from Southern Av Station+Bus Bay P), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D12 (East To Suitland Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WMATA info now.
D12 line bus fare
WMATA D12 (East To Suitland Station) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WMATA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or WMATA’s official website.
D12 (WMATA)
The first stop of the D12 bus route is Southern Av Station+Bus Bay P and the last stop is Suitland Station. D12 (East To Suitland Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: D12 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WMATA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest D12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D12 bus to take on your trip.
Line D12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line D12 (East To Suitland Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D12 bus tracker or a live WMATA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WMATA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for WMATA and any bus, including line D12, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
D12 - Alternative Directions
WMATA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- J2 - BETHESDA-SILVER SPRING/ Schedule
- G2 - P STREET-LEDROIT PARK/ Schedule
- 17K - KINGS PARK EXPRESS/ Schedule
- L8 - CONNECTICUT AVE-MARYLAND/ Schedule
- K9 - NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE-MD LIMITED LN/ Schedule
- D34 - 16TH ST - TENLEYTOWN/ Schedule
- 1B - WILSON BLVD/ Schedule
- 16A - COLUMBIA PIKE/ Schedule
- F4 - NEW CARROLLTON-SILVER SPRING LN/ Schedule
- A31 - MINNESOTA AVE - ANACOSTIA/ Schedule
- C4 - GREENBELT-TWINBROOK/ Schedule
- X8 - MARYLAND AVE/ Schedule
- A4 - ANACOSTIA-FORT DRUM/ Schedule
- Z6 - SILVER SPRING-FAIRLAND/ Schedule
- U4 - SHERIFF ROAD-RIVER TERRACE/ Schedule
- 52 - 14TH STREET/ Schedule
- B21 - BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY/ Schedule
- S9 - 16TH STREET METROEXTRA/ Schedule
- S2 - 16TH STREET/ Schedule
- N6 - MASSACHUSETTS AVE/ Schedule