DASH D Line
Dash D / Union Station East/ Patsaouras
LADOT
LADOT DASH D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The DASH D bus (Dash D / Union Station East/ Patsaouras) has 22 stops departing from Washington Blvd & Olive St and ending at Patsaouras Transit Plaza at Union Station.
Choose any of the DASH D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dash D / Union Station East/ Patsaouras (22 stops)
Washington Blvd & Olive St
Broadway & Washington Blvd
Broadway & Venice Blvd
Broadway & 14th St
Broadway & Pico Blvd
Broadway & 12th St
Main St & 9th St
Main St and 8th St
Main St & 7th St
Main St & 6th St
Main St & 5th St
Main St & 4th St
Main St & 2nd St
Main / 1st
Temple St & Los Angeles St
Temple St & Judge John Aiso St
Temple / Alameda
Temple St & Garey St
Vignes St & Temple St
Vignes St & Commercial St
Center St & Ramirez St
Patsaouras Transit Plaza at Union Station
DASH D FAQ
What time does the DASH D bus start operating?
Services on the DASH D bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the DASH D bus stop working?
Services on the DASH D bus stop at 6:00 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the DASH D bus arrive?
When does the Dash D / Union Station East/ Patsaouras bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dash D / Union Station East/ Patsaouras bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a DASH D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest DASH D bus stop.
DASH D Bus Schedule
DASH D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 8:56 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 15 |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 8:56 PM | 7 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 8:56 PM | 7 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 8:56 PM | 7 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 8:56 PM | 7 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 8:56 PM | 7 |
Sat | 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 10 |
LADOT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on DASH D (from Washington Blvd & Olive St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of DASH D (Dash D / Union Station East/ Patsaouras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LADOT info now.
DASH D line bus fare
LADOT DASH D (Dash D / Union Station East/ Patsaouras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LADOT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or LADOT’s official website.
DASH D (LADOT)
The first stop of the DASH D bus route is Washington Blvd & Olive St and the last stop is Patsaouras Transit Plaza at Union Station. DASH D (Dash D / Union Station East/ Patsaouras) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: DASH D has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LADOT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest DASH D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the DASH D bus to take on your trip.
Line DASH D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line DASH D (Dash D / Union Station East/ Patsaouras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line DASH D bus tracker or a live LADOT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LADOT or a trip planner for light rail, subway, train, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for LADOT and any bus, including line DASH D, in Los Angeles
DASH D - Alternative Directions
LADOT Lines in Los Angeles
- CE438B - El Segundo/Downtown LA/ Schedule
- CE438 - El Segundo/Downtown LA/ Schedule
- CE UNI - Union Station/Bunker Hill Shuttle/ Schedule
- DASH - San Pedro/ Schedule
- CE437A - Downtown LA/Culver City/ Schedule
- CE431 - Downtown LA/Westwood/ Schedule
- DASH - Vermont/Main/ Schedule
- CE549 - Pasadena/Encino/ Schedule
- DASH - North Hollywood/ Schedule
- CE423 - Downtown LA/Encino/ Schedule
- DASH - Leimert/Slauson/ Schedule
- CE142 - Long Beach Transit Mall/San Pedro/ Schedule
- CE422 - Thousand Oaks/Downtown LA/ Schedule
- DASH - Crenshaw/ Schedule
- CE439 - Downtown LA/El Segundo/ Schedule
- DASH - Highland Park/Eagle Rock/ Schedule
- DASH - Chesterfield Square/ Schedule
- DASH - Pueblo Del Rio/ Schedule
- DASH - Lincoln Heights/Chinatown/ Schedule
- DASH - Southeast/ Schedule