DS-29 Line
Janakpuri C 4h
DTC AC Services
DTC AC Services DS-29 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The DS-29 bus (Janakpuri C 4h) has 6 stops departing from Krishi Bhawan and ending at Janakpuri C 4h.
DS-29 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:05. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the DS-29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Janakpuri C 4h (6 stops)
Krishi Bhawan
Teen Murti
Dhaula Kuan
D Block Janak Puri (Pankha Road)
Desu Colony Janak Puri
Janakpuri C 4h
DS-29 FAQ
What time does the DS-29 bus start operating?
Services on the DS-29 bus start at 18:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the DS-29 bus stop working?
Services on the DS-29 bus stop at 18:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the DS-29 bus arrive?
When does the Janakpuri C 4h bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Janakpuri C 4h bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a DS-29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest DS-29 bus stop.
DS-29 Bus Schedule
DS-29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:05 | Single departure |
Mon | 18:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:05 | Single departure |
DTC AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on DS-29 (from Krishi Bhawan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of DS-29 (Janakpuri C 4h) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DTC AC Services info now.
DS-29 line bus fare
DTC AC Services DS-29 (Janakpuri C 4h) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DTC AC Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DTC AC Services’s official website.
DS-29 (DTC AC Services)
The first stop of the DS-29 bus route is Krishi Bhawan and the last stop is Janakpuri C 4h. DS-29 (Janakpuri C 4h) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: DS-29 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DTC AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Delhi, and helps to find the closest DS-29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the DS-29 bus to take on your trip.
Line DS-29 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line DS-29 (Janakpuri C 4h) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line DS-29 bus tracker or a live DTC AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DTC AC Services or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around New Delhi. The trip planner shows updated data for DTC AC Services and any bus, including line DS-29, in New Delhi
DS-29 - Alternative Directions
DTC AC Services Lines in New Delhi
- DS-15 - Janakpuri C 1 ⬌ Krishi Bhavan/ Schedule
- AIRPORT EXP.4 - Kashmere Gate I.S.B.T (T) ⬌ I.G.I Airport (T) 3/ Schedule
- 740EXT - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T ⬌ Kendriya (T) Church Road/ Schedule
- DS-24 - Madhu Vihar (Dwarka Sector-3) ⬌ Shivaji Stadium (T)/ Schedule
- 534A - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T (T) ⬌ Nehru Place (T)/ Schedule
- DS-26 - Janakpuri C 2B ⬌ C.G.O.Complex (J.L.N.Stadium)/ Schedule
- DS-32 - Avantika Sector 1 Rohini ⬌ Nehru Place (T)/ Schedule
- 740EXT - Uttam Nagar (T) ⬌ Anand Vihar I.S.B.T./ Schedule
- DS-36 - Patparganj (Madhu Vihar) ⬌ Krishi Bhavan/ Schedule
- AC-NCR - Karol Bagh (T) ⬌ Gurugram Bus Stand/ Schedule
- DS-40 - Patparganj (Madhu Vihar) ⬌ Kendriya (T)/ Schedule
- AIR-05 - Azadpur Metro Station ⬌ Manglapuri (T)/ Schedule
- 740EXT - Uttam Nagar (T) ⬌ Kendriya (T)/ Schedule
- 611 - Mayur Vihar Phase 3 (T) ⬌ Lajpat Nagar/ Schedule
- 894 - Karampura (T) ⬌ Okhla Village (T)/ Schedule
- 543 - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T (T) ⬌ Safdarjung (T)/ Schedule
- BY PASS EXPRESS - Uttam Nagar (T) ⬌ Sarai Kale Khan I.S.B.T (T)/ Schedule
- DS-23 - Dwarka Sector 8 ⬌ C.G.O.Complex (J.L.N.Stadium)/ Schedule
- DS-17 - Patparganj (Balco Apartment) ⬌ Nehru Place (T)/ Schedule
- DS-9 - Badarpur Border (T) ⬌ Nehru Place (T)/ Schedule