DUFP Line
Purple Route
Area Transportation Authority
Area Transportation Authority DUFP Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The DUFP bus (Purple Route) has 8 stops departing from Hanes & Oklahoma Salem Rd and ending at St Michaels Terrace.
Choose any of the DUFP bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Purple Route (8 stops)
Hanes & Oklahoma Salem Rd
Gateway Towers
Dubois Library
Main St Mall
Ymca 25 Parkway Dr
Martins Dubois
Rice Complex
St Michaels Terrace
DUFP FAQ
What time does the DUFP bus start operating?
Services on the DUFP bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the DUFP bus stop working?
Services on the DUFP bus stop at 3:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the DUFP bus arrive?
When does the Purple Route Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Purple Route Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a DUFP bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest DUFP bus stop.
DUFP Bus Schedule
DUFP bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 60 - 66 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 60 - 66 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 60 - 66 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 60 - 66 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 60 - 66 |
Sat | 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM | 60 |
Area Transportation Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on DUFP (from Hanes & Oklahoma Salem Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of DUFP (Purple Route) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Area Transportation Authority info now.
DUFP line bus fare
Area Transportation Authority DUFP (Purple Route) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Area Transportation Authority tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Area Transportation Authority’s official website.
DUFP (Area Transportation Authority)
The first stop of the DUFP bus route is Hanes & Oklahoma Salem Rd and the last stop is St Michaels Terrace. DUFP (Purple Route) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: DUFP has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Area Transportation Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest DUFP bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the DUFP bus to take on your trip.
Line DUFP Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line DUFP (Purple Route) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line DUFP bus tracker or a live Area Transportation Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Area Transportation Authority or a trip planner for Bus, Funicular, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Area Transportation Authority and any bus, including line DUFP, in Pittsburgh
DUFP - Alternative Directions
Area Transportation Authority Lines in Pittsburgh
- BFDR - Bradford Red Route/ Schedule
- CLML - Clarion Mall Loop/ Schedule
- PUXS - Punxsy Shadow/ Schedule
- DUFB - Dubois Blue Route/ Schedule
- MCC - McKean County Connection/ Schedule
- MTLP - The Mountain Loop/ Schedule
- CLCP - Clarion Campus Loop/ Schedule
- EMXP - Emporium Express/ Schedule
- VEXP - The Valley Express/ Schedule
- CLFW - Clearfield White/ Schedule
- RWXP - Ridgway Express/ Schedule
- DUFR - Dubois Red Route/ Schedule
- PXDB - Punxsy Dubois Fixed/ Schedule
- BDSP - Bradford to Smethport/ Schedule
- BFDB - Bradford Blue Route/ Schedule
- BFDW - Bradford White Route/ Schedule
- CLFR - Clearfield Red/ Schedule
- CLFB - Clearfield Blue/ Schedule
- FRSH - Friday Super Shuttle/ Schedule